PJW Champs Database Search Result  Back To The Database Interface Back To PAJW.org
1965 10 and Under 85 Duan Fossler DuBois Area 5
1965 10 and Under 95 DaveTrude DuBois Area 5
1965 11 to 14 95 Jack Crain DuBois Area 5
1966 11 to 14 85 Tom Wright State College Area 5
1967 11 and Under 70 John Kundick Redbank Valley Area 5
1968 11 and Under 95 Dave Gallaher Clearfield Area 5
1968 12 to 14 100 Ron Selfridge Clearfield Area 5
1968 12 to 14 110 Don Milligan Ridgway Area 5
1968 12 to 14 120 Gary Peterson Dubois Area 5
1968 12 to 14 165 Robert Gordon Clearfield Area 5
1969 11 and Under 75 Brad Wilson DuBois Area 5
1969 11 and Under 90 Mike Gill Clearfield Area 5
1969 11 and Under UNL Jerry Levenduski Dubois Area 5
1969 12 to 14 90 Mike Kassab Clearfield Area 5
1969 12 to 14 110 Mike Kundick Redbank Valley Area 5
1969 12 to 14 150 Dick Whitaker Dubois Area 5
1969 12 to 14 165 Larry Suhey State College Area 5
1970 10 and Under 55 Fred Irwin Curwensville Area 5
1970 10 and Under 80 Don Robb Clearfield Area 5
1970 11 to 12 155 Jerry Levenduski Dubois Area 5
1970 11 to 12 165 Perry Rowles Clearfield Area 5
1970 13 to 14 95 John Kundick Redbank Valley Area 5
1970 13 to 14 115 Scott Rodgers Clearfield Area 5
1970 13 to 14 135 Jim Gebhard State College Area 5
1971 10 and Under 55 Scott Smith Dubois Area 5
1971 11 to 12 110 Rob Schmidt State College Area 5
1971 11 to 12 130 Matt Suhey State College Area 5
1971 13 to 14 110 William Bailey Clearfield Area 5
1971 13 to 14 140 Dave Gallaher Clearfield Area 5
1971 13 to 14 150 William Stiteler Dubois Area 5
1971 13 to 14 225 Fred Lenhart Clarion Area 5
1972 10 and Under 100 Ed Sopic Curwensville Area 5
1972 11 to 12 75 Tom Newcome Ridgway Area 5
1972 11 to 12 175 Ken Streich Ridgway Area 5
1972 13 to 14 90 Terry Ardery Clearfield Area 5
1972 13 to 14 95 Randy Cathcart Curwensville Area 5
1972 13 to 14 130 Mike Gill Clearfield Area 5
1972 13 to 14 170 Paul Suhey State College Area 5
1972 13 to 14 180 Jeff Wilson State College Area 5
1972 13 to 14 225 Perry Rowles Clearfield Area 5
1973 10 and Under 80 Scott Robinson Clearfield Area 5
1973 10 and Under 100 Steve Sefter State College Area 5
1973 11 to 12 100 Frank Varischetti Brockway Area 5
1973 13 to 14 85 Bob Kyler Clearfield Area 5
1973 13 to 14 90 Fred Irwin Curwensville Area 5
1973 13 to 14 120 Jim Ball Dubois Area 5
1973 13 to 14 180 Ken Streich Ridgway Area 5
1974 10 and Under 55 Brian Prechtl Ridgway Area 5
1974 11 to 12 100 Dave Heath Dubois Area 5
1974 11 to 12 175 Irwin Malacarne Ridgway Area 5
1974 13 to 14 95 Jim Catherman Clearfield Area 5
1974 13 to 14 115 Dave Koll State College Area 5
1975 10 and Under 95 Brett Smith Clearfield Area 5
1975 11 to 12 130 Steve Sefter State College Area 5
1975 13 to 14 80 Tim Mulholem Clearfield Area 5
1975 13 to 14 95 Greg Astorino Punxsutawny Area 5
1975 13 to 14 100 Jay Kyler Clearfield Area 5
1975 13 to 14 105 Ben Kundick Redbank Valley Area 5
1975 13 to 14 110 Mike Dinger Redbank Valley Area 5
1976 10 and Under 100 John Marshell Clarion Area 5
1976 11 to 12 85 Richard Kleban State College Area 5
1976 11 to 12 90 Gary Case Redbank Valley Area 5
1976 11 to 12 100 John Cappiello Ridgway Area 5
1976 11 to 12 120 Eric Brugel State College Area 5
1976 13 to 14 70 Dave Irwin Curwensville Area 5
1976 13 to 14 100 WadeCutler Clearfield Area 5
1976 13 to 14 150 Gary Belinda Clearfield Area 5
1977 11 to 12 65 Brad Prechtl Ridgway Area 5
1977 11 to 12 70 Dave Michaels Clearfield Area 5
1977 11 to 12 105 Pat Heath Dubois Area 5
1977 11 to 12 120 Brett Smith Clearfield Area 5
1977 11 to 12 140 Andy Keirn Clearfield Area 5
1977 13 to 14 105 Dan Frey State College Area 5
1977 13 to 14 120 Pete Zucco State College Area 5
1978 10 and Under 65 Steven Valenti Smethport Area 5
1978 11 to 12 90 Rob Tronetti Smethport Area 5
1978 11 to 12 100 Richard Hartman Punxsutawny Area 5
1978 11 to 12 130 Chris Zucco State College Area 5
1978 11 to 12 UNL Dave Henninger Dubois Area 5
1978 13 to 14 95 Mike Galluzzi Brockway Area 5
1978 13 to 14 110 Pat Funair Johnsonburg Area 5
1978 13 to 14 140 Scott Moore Dubois Area 5
1979 10 and Under 50 Kevin Butler Clearfield Area 5
1979 10 and Under 95 T.J. Reap Smethport Area 5
1979 10 and Under UNL Mike Owens Clearfield Area 5
1979 13 to 14 80 Brad Prechtl Ridgway Area 5
1979 13 to 14 150 Brett Smith Clearfield Area 5
1980 11 to 12 60 Brad Hatcher Clearfield Area 5
1980 11 to 12 80 Jack Bell Kane Area 5
1980 11 to 12 95 Eph Wiker State College Area 5
1980 11 to 12 120 Scott Luzier Clearfield Area 5
1980 13 to 14 120 Norm Fedon State College Area 5
1981 11 to 12 60 Kevin Butler Clearfield Area 5
1981 11 to 12 75 Tim Wittman Saint Mary's Area 5
1981 11 to 12 80 Shawn Galbreath Brookville Area 5
1981 11 to 12 85 Scott Collins Clearfield Area 5
1981 11 to 12 90 Duane Blankenship Kane Area 5
1981 13 to 14 95 Shay French Clearfield Area 5
1981 13 to 14 105 Don Horning Cameron County Area 5
1982 10 and Under 100 Tom Storey Coudersport Area 5
1982 11 to 12 60 Kevin Butler Clearfield Area 5
1982 11 to 12 130 John Cashmer Saint Mary's Area 5
1982 11 to 12 140 Jeff Anderson State College Area 5
1982 13 to 14 85 Tim Wittman Saint Mary's Area 5
1982 13 to 14 100 Troy Butler Clearfield Area 5
1982 13 to 14 130 Scott Luzier Clearfield Area 5
1983 11 to 12 105 Brian Wetzel Curwensville Area 5
1983 13 to 14 80 John Weisner Saint Mary's Area 5
1983 13 to 14 100 Tim Wittman Saint Mary's Area 5
1983 13 to 14 105 Duane Blankenship Kane Area 5
1983 13 to 14 140 T.J. Reap Smethport Area 5
1984 10 and Under 80 Dan Peterson Ridgway Area 5
1984 11 to 12 UNL Tom Storey Coudersport Area 5
1984 13 to 14 100 Chris Snare State College Area 5
1984 13 to 14 180 Jeff Anderson State College Area 5
1984 13 to 14 UNL Rod Rishel Clearfield Area 5
1985 10 and Under 100 Dean Mattivi Saint Mary's Area 5
1985 11 to 12 85 Robb Prebish State College Area 5
1986 10 and Under 45 Jory Hubler Brookville Area 5
1986 11 to 12 95 Dan Peterson Ridgway Area 5
1986 11 to 12 105 Brent Lykens Clearfield Area 5
1986 13 to 14 165 Tom Storey Coudersport Area 5
1987 11 to 12 130 Dean Mattivi Saint Mary's Area 5
1987 13 to 14 90 Tim Ryen Clearfield Area 5
1988 11 to 12 80 Leo Carney Bradford Area 5
1988 13 to 14 138 Brent Lykens Clearfield Area 5
1989 11 to 12 105 Kelvin Schreckengost Redbank Valley Area 5
1989 13 to 14 125 Ben Keebler Saint Mary's Area 5
1990 10 and Under 55 Jeremiah Steger Ridgway Area 5
1990 11 to 12 60 Mike Wehler Saint Mary's Area 5
1990 11 to 12 110 Jim Main Ridgway Area 5
1990 13 to 14 115 Leo Carney Bradford Area 5
1991 10 and Under 70 Denny Mitchell Smethport Area 5
1991 10 and Under 90 Scott Brigger Ridgway Area 5
1991 13 to 14 75 Jeff Miller Cameron County Area 5
1991 13 to 14 130 Jamie Cobaugh Ridgway Area 5
1991 13 to 14 190 Jon DeSantis Brockway Area 5
1992 10 and Under 65 Doug McGraw Cameron County Area 5
1992 10 and Under 75 Denny Mitchell Smethport Area 5
1992 11 to 12 65 Cameron Plocus Marion Center Area 5
1992 11 to 12 105 Jeremy Reitz Brookville Area 5
1993 10 and Under 50 Mark Foltz Smethport Area 5
1993 11 to 12 60 Dave Predko Ridgway Area 5
1993 11 to 12 65 Doug McGraw Cameron County Area 5
1993 11 to 12 125 Jeremy Reitz Brookville Area 5
1994 10 and Under 55 Nick Stoltz Dubois Area 5
1994 10 and Under 105 Joey Carnovale Johnsonburg Area 5
1994 11 to 12 95 Mitchell Rickner Brockway Area 5
1994 11 to 12 200 Scott Wells Brookville Area 5
1994 13 to 14 75 Cameron Plocus Marion Center Area 5
1994 13 to 14 250 Shawn Lerch Clarion Area 5
1995 11 to 12 60 Nick Stoltz Dubois Area 5
1995 11 to 12 200 Tim Taylor Clearfield Area 5
1995 13 to 14 85 Cameron Plocus Marion Center Area 5
1995 13 to 14 145 Jeremy Reitz Brookville Area 5
1995 13 to 14 250 Scott Wells Brookville Area 5
1996 10 and Under 150 Brandon Catalone Cameron County Area 5
1996 11 to 12 65 Nick Stoltz Dubois Area 5
1996 13 to 14 75 Sammy Holland Curwensville Area 5
1996 13 to 14 110 Greg Puncheon Ridgway Area 5
1996 13 to 14 125 Denny Mitchell Smethport Area 5
1996 13 to 14 250 Scott Wells Brookville Area 5
1997 11 to 12 100 Josh Meyer Saint Mary's Area 5
1997 13 to 14 75 Nick Stoltz Dubois Area 5
1997 13 to 14 145 Seth Fragile Cameron County Area 5
1997 13 to 14 170 Aaron Contafio Brockway Area 5
1997 13 to 14 250 Tim Taylor Clearfield Area 5
1998 11 to 12 60 Brock Frederick Coudersport Area 5
1998 13 to 14 145 Chad Hoare Dubois Area 5
1999 10 and Under 65 Matthew Kyler Clearfield Area 5
1999 10 and Under 120 Bryant Tronetti Port Allegany Area 5
1999 13 to 14 125 Francis Iorfido Johnsonburg Area 5
1999 13 to 14 130 Adam Rohrer Port Allegany Area 5
1999 13 to 14 145 Dom Morelli Dubois Area 5
1999 13 to 14 155 Jared Ricotta West Branch Area 5
2000 11 to 12 60 Colby Pisani Ridgway Area 5
2000 11 to 12 70 Matthew Kyler Clearfield Area 5
2001 10 and Under 80 Brandon Slater Oswayo Valley Area 5
2001 11 to 12 75 Matthew Kyler Clearfield Area 5
2001 11 to 12 160 Bryan Tronetti Port Allegany Area 5
2001 13 to 14 90 Brad Pataky Clearfield Area 5
1998 13-14 85 Teddy Adams Clearfield Area 5
2002 13 to 14 50 Colby Pisani Ridgway Area 5
2002 13 to 14 85 Matthew Kyler Clearfield Area 5
2003 13 to 14 100 Matthew Kyler Clearfield Area 5
2003 13 to 14 120 Scott Davis Clarion Area 5
2003 13 to 14 190 Nick Sipes Curwensville Area 5
2007 13 and 14 140 Mark Havers Port Allegany Area 5
2011 13 and 14 82 Shae Bloom Curwensville Area 5
1970 10 and Under 65 Tom Newcome Ridgway Area 5
2012 13 and 14 117 Kaleb Young Punxsy Area 5
2012 13 and 14 252 Buzzy Maines West Branch Area 5
2013 9 and 10 120 Kolby Franklin DuBois Area 5
2013 11 and 12 105 Luke Mcgonigal Clearfield Area 5
2014 9 and 10 150 Kolby Franklin Dubois Area 5
2014 11 and 12 125 Aiden Hulings Kane Area 5
2015 Jr High 112 Alec Bittler St. Marys Area 5
2016 Jr High 107 Ed Scott DuBois Area 5
2017 11 and 12 135 Dakota Mascho Oswayo Valley Area 5