1999 PJW States 13 & 14 Medalists

Weight

Place

Area

Name

School

         

75_lb

1st

11

Timothy Harner

Norristown

75_lb

2nd

10

Brandon Tedesko

Loyalsock

75_lb

3rd

7

Billy Kronz

Moon

75_lb

4th

9

Jared Shaffer

Hamburg

75_lb

5th

4

Bill Marks

Charleroi

75_lb

6th

1

Trevor Anderson

North Star

         

80_lb

1st

3

Lawrence Hall

Jeannette

80_lb

2nd

3

Brad Cipriani

Franklin Regional

80_lb

3rd

7

Jason Makara

Burrell

80_lb

4th

11

Brad Canterbury

Wissahickon

80_lb

5th

1

Sal Lascari

North Star

80_lb

6th

5

Keith Miller

Johnsonburg

         

85_lb

1st

1

Drew Headlee

Waynesburg

85_lb

2nd

7

Mark Mcknight

South Fayette

85_lb

3rd

9

Joshua Heckman

Hamburg

85_lb

4th

6

Timothy Gadsby

Lakeview

85_lb

5th

5

Kyle Keane

Bradford

85_lb

6th

6

Hayden Hawthorne

Commodore Perry

         

90_lb

1st

1

Mark Throckmorton

Waynesburg

90_lb

2nd

4

Bob Westfall

Trinity

90_lb

3rd

9

Micheal Bryan

Elizabethtown

90_lb

4th

2

Cory Ickes

Chestnut Ridge

90_lb

5th

9

Chris Ramos

Govenor Mifflin

90_lb

6th

7

Josh Deslauriers

Plum

         

95_lb

1st

9

Chris Renninger

Blue Moutain

95_lb

2nd

10

Michael Sees

Shikellamy

95_lb

3rd

7

Joey Makara

Burrell

95_lb

4th

10

Isaiah Britton

Loyalsock

95_lb

5th

3

John Cortese

Franklin Regional

95_lb

6th

1

Jarred King

Connellsville

         

100_lb

1st

1

Reimark Neidermeier

Waynesburg

100_lb

2nd

7

Jared Brewer

Moon

100_lb

3rd

7

Eddie Fisher

Woodland Hills

100_lb

4th

2

Scott Maney

Bald Eagle Area

100_lb

5th

9

Mark Limpert

Elizabethtown

100_lb

6th

5

Cory Mancuso

Brockway

         

105_lb

1st

11

Eddie Scholtz

Wissahickon

105_lb

2nd

11

Joe Perretta

Haverford

105_lb

3rd

6

Curtis Harnett

Jamestown

105_lb

4th

9

Thomas Shaffer

Elizabethtown

105_lb

5th

5

Dave Thomas

Smethport

105_lb

6th

2

Mark Fisher

Bald Eagle Area

         

110_lb

1st

4

Kirk Main

McGuffey

110_lb

2nd

3

Nate Picarsic

Penn Trafford

110_lb

3rd

3

Toby Orr

Kittanning

110_lb

4th

9

Matthew Lambach

ELCO

110_lb

5th

6

Ian Tobin

Titusville

110_lb

6th

4

Scott Falcione

Chartiers Houston

         

115_lb

1st

10

Chris Engler

Loyalsock

115_lb

2nd

2

Matt Lower

State College

115_lb

3rd

4

Scott Morgan

Trinity

115_lb

4th

11

John Henry Zarcycki

Pleasant Valley

115_lb

5th

9

Jeremy Honus

Mahoney Area

115_lb

6th

5

Josh Meyer

St. Marys

         

120_lb

1st

2

Brandon Guenot

Bald Eagle Area

120_lb

2nd

9

Matthew Guerrieri

Brandywine Heights

120_lb

3rd

6

Chad Sutliff

Conneaut Lake

120_lb

4th

2

Dustin Wible

Altoona

120_lb

5th

3

Jim Wilkinson

Mt. Pleasant

120_lb

6th

10

Eric Gerber

South Williamsport

         

125_lb

1st

5

Francis Iorfido

Johnsonburg

125_lb

2nd

7

Damian Johnson

Valley

125_lb

3rd

6

Cody Smith

Lakeview

125_lb

4th

6

Rick Trowbridge

Mercer

125_lb

5th

10

Zach Gill

Selinsgrove

125_lb

6th

7

Mark Kirsopp

Chartiers Valley

         

130_lb

1st

5

Adam Rohrer

Port Allegany

130_lb

2nd

6

Bo Morrell

Cochranton

130_lb

3rd

4

Lou Vigliotti

Burgettstown

130_lb

4th

9

Matt Barnett

Hempfield

130_lb

5th

4

Shane Noe

Chartiers Houston

130_lb

6th

11

Brandon Foose

Boyertown

         

135_lb

1st

11

Andrew Donofrio

Oxford Area

135_lb

2nd

8

T. Famageltto

Wattsburg

135_lb

3rd

4

Albert Miles

Canon McMillan

135_lb

4th

6

Jim Gibson

Kennedy

135_lb

5th

2

Dustin Queen

Glendale

135_lb

6th

2

Eric Fisher

Bald Eagle Area

         

145_lb

1st

5

Dom Morelli

DuBois

145_lb

2nd

10

Aaron Raupers

Athens

145_lb

3rd

4

Bryon Berdine

Avella

145_lb

4th

2

Eli Garshnick

United

145_lb

5th

8

J. Fiske

Fort LeBoeuf

145_lb

6th

11

Toby High

Springford

         

155_lb

1st

5

Jared Ricotta

West Branch

155_lb

2nd

5

Alan Lovell

Port Allegany

155_lb

3rd

11

Zachary Fryling

North Penn

155_lb

4th

11

Jeff Hart

Haverford

155_lb

5th

6

Jeffrey Rice

Commodore Perry

155_lb

6th

10

Bryan Lauffer

Shikellamy

         

170_lb

1st

2

Joshua Kirsch

Mt. Union

170_lb

2nd

3

Brian Hall

Yough

170_lb

3rd

2

Thad Francisco

Glendale

170_lb

4th

7

Michael Brletic

McKeesport

170_lb

5th

8

N. Voelker

Iroquois

170_lb

6th

9

Micheal Metzger

Govenor Mifflin

         

190_lb

1st

7

Tom Parks

North Allegheny

190_lb

2nd

6

Ryan DeArment

Hickory

190_lb

3rd

5

Kurt Hepfer

Clearfield

190_lb

4th

10

Chris Winchester

Jersey Shore

190_lb

5th

8

K. Moody

Wattsburg

190_lb

6th

1

Robbie Swink

Connellsville

         

250_lb

1st

7

Mark Farris

North Hills

250_lb

2nd

9

David Yoder

Kutztown

250_lb

3rd

9

J.R. Herring

Pine Grove

250_lb

4th

4

Bob Kail

Peters Township

250_lb

5th

4

Tom Giles

McGuffey

250_lb

6th

5

Malvern Sutter

Punxsutawney