1999 PJW States 13 & 14 Semi-Finalists

Wght

bout

 

75_lb:

 

1620

Trevor Anderson 1.2 (North Star) vs. Brandon Tedesko 10.1 (Loyalsock)

1621

Bill Marks 4.1 (Charleroi) vs. Timothy Harner 11.1 (Norristown)

80_lb:

 

1624

Jason Makara 7.2 (Burrell) vs. Brad Cipriani 3.2 (Franklin Regional)

1625

Lawrence Hall 3.1 (Jeannette) vs. Brad Canterbury 11.1 (Wissahickon)

85_lb:

 

1628

Timothy Gadsby 6.2 (Lakeview) vs. Mark Mcknight 7.1 (South Fayette)

1629

Drew Headlee 1.1 (Waynesburg) vs. Hayden Hawthorne 6.1 (Commodore Perry)

90_lb:

 

1632

Bob Westfall 4.1 (Trinity) vs. Micheal Bryan 9.2 (Elizabethtown)

1633

Cory Ickes 2.1 (Chestnut Ridge) vs. Mark Throckmorton 1.1 (Waynesburg)

95_lb:

 

1636

John Cortese 3.1 (Franklin Regional) vs. Chris Renninger 9.1 (Blue Moutain)

1637

Joey Makara 7.1 (Burrell) vs. Michael Sees 10.1 (Shikellamy)

100_lb:

 

1640

Cory Mancuso 5.1 (Brockway) vs. Reimark Neidermeier 1.1 (Waynesburg)

1641

Jared Brewer 7.2 (Moon) vs. Mark Limpert 9.1 (Elizabethtown)

105_lb:

 

1644

Dave Thomas 5.2 (Smethport) vs. Eddie Scholtz 11.1 (Wissahickon)

1645

Joe Perretta 11.2 (Haverford) vs. Thomas Shaffer 9.1 (Elizabethtown)

110_lb:

 

1648

Toby Orr 3.2 (Kittanning) vs. Kirk Main 4.1 (McGuffey)

1649

Scott Falcione 4.2 (Chartiers Houston) vs. Nate Picarsic 3.1 (Penn Trafford)

115_lb:

 

1652

John Henry Zarcycki 11.1 (Pleasant Valley) vs. Chris Engler 10.2 (Loyalsock)

1653

Matt Lower 2.1 (State College) vs. Josh Meyer 5.1 (St. Marys)

120_lb:

 

1656

Jim Wilkinson 3.1 (Mt. Pleasant) vs. Brandon Guenot 2.1 (Bald Eagle Area)

1657

Matthew Guerrieri 9.1 (Brandywine Heights) vs. Eric Gerber 10.1 (South Williamsport)

125_lb:

 

1660

Rick Trowbridge 6.1 (Mercer) vs. Francis Iorfido 5.1 (Johnsonburg)

1661

Damian Johnson 7.1 (Valley) vs. Cody Smith 6.2 (Lakeview)

130_lb:

 

1664

Adam Rohrer 5.1 (Port Allegany) vs. Lou Vigliotti 4.1 (Burgettstown)

1665

Shane Noe 4.2 (Chartiers Houston) vs. Bo Morrell 6.1 (Cochranton)

135_lb:

 

1668

Dustin Queen 2.1 (Glendale) vs. T. Famageltto 8.1 (Wattsburg)

1669

Jim Gibson 6.1 (Kennedy) vs. Andrew Donofrio 11.1 (Oxford Area)

145_lb:

 

1672

Aaron Raupers 10.1 (Athens) vs. J. Fiske 8.1 (Fort LeBoeuf)

1673

Dom Morelli 5.1 (DuBois) vs. Bryon Berdine 4.1 (Avella)

155_lb:

 

1676

Jeff Hart 11.2 (Haverford) vs. Jared Ricotta 5.1 (West Branch)

1677

Alan Lovell 5.2 (Port Allegany) vs. Zachary Fryling 11.1 (North Penn)

170_lb:

 

1680

Thad Francisco 2.2 (Glendale) vs. Brian Hall 3.1 (Yough)

1681

Micheal Metzger 9.1 (Govenor Mifflin) vs. Joshua Kirsch 2.1 (Mt. Union)

190_lb:

 

1684

K. Moody 8.1 (Wattsburg) vs. Ryan DeArment 6.1 (Hickory)

1685

Tom Parks 7.1 (North Allegheny) vs. Kurt Hepfer 5.1 (Clearfield)

250_lb:

 

1688

J.R. Herring 9.2 (Pine Grove) vs. Mark Farris 7.1 (North Hills)

1689

Tom Giles 4.1 (McGuffey) vs. David Yoder 9.1 (Kutztown)