1999 PJW States 11 & 12 Medalists

Weight

Place

Area

Name

School

60_lb

1st

11

Phil Greene

Wissahickon

60_lb

2nd

8

Kody Hiner

Erie

60_lb

3rd

3

Adam Caldwell

Greensburg-Salem

60_lb

4th

8

Kory Hiner

Erie

60_lb

5th

2

Josh Snyder

Hyndman

60_lb

6th

5

John Sutika

Curwensville

         

65_lb

1st

1

Chris Neidermeier

Waynesburg

65_lb

2nd

7

Brendan Cutenese

Northgate

65_lb

3rd

10

Patrick Sparks

Loyalsock

65_lb

4th

9

Nicholas Stabile

Hamburg

65_lb

5th

5

Brock Frederick

Coudersport

65_lb

6th

2

Adam Homan

State College

         

70_lb

1st

3

Matt Dunn

Blairsville

70_lb

2nd

3

Chris Barkac

Greensburg-Salem

70_lb

3rd

5

Brad Pataky

Clearfield

70_lb

4th

11

Brandon Clemmer

Pottsgrove

70_lb

5th

10

Matt Fisk

Wyalusing

70_lb

6th

6

Brian Payne

Commodore Perry

         

75_lb

1st

3

Donald Jones

Greensburg-Salem

75_lb

2nd

1

Coleman Scott

Waynesburg

75_lb

3rd

1

Ashton Primus

Connellsville

75_lb

4th

11

Mike Moley

SpringFord

75_lb

5th

7

Brian Pogel

Hampton

75_lb

6th

2

Jake Strayer

Forest Hills

         

80_lb

1st

2

Garrett Scott

Juniata Valley

80_lb

2nd

9

Corey Schwerin

Hempfield

80_lb

3rd

7

Sean Clair

Woodland Hills

80_lb

4th

11

Brett McCurdy

North Penn

80_lb

5th

3

Joshua Serene

Kittanning

80_lb

6th

1

Josh Martin

Connellsville

         

85_lb

1st

1

Jeffery Cumpston

Waynesburg

85_lb

2nd

9

Archie McConnell

Solanco

85_lb

3rd

11

Jay Morrison

Whitehall

85_lb

4th

10

Jeff Shell

Bloomsburg

85_lb

5th

9

Pat Ruth

Wilson

85_lb

6th

6

Jeff Becker

Laurel

         

90_lb

1st

7

Mike DePellegrini

Woodland Hills

90_lb

2nd

8

H. Harrison

General McLane

90_lb

3rd

3

Derek Jones

Penn Trafford

90_lb

4th

9

Brett Wiest

Halifax Area

90_lb

5th

11

Andy Knerr

Norristown

90_lb

6th

2

Brian Lisko

Waynesboro

         

95_lb

1st

6

Travis Battles

Reynolds

95_lb

2nd

9

Bryan Wiest

Halifax Area

95_lb

3rd

3

Arthur Graves

Jeannette

95_lb

4th

10

Kyle Quiggle

Williamsport

95_lb

5th

2

Matt Shank

Indian Valley

95_lb

6th

4

Mitch Pankiewicz

Charleroi

         

100_lb

1st

4

Damian Rose

Freedom

100_lb

2nd

9

Michael Mackie

Brandywine Heights

100_lb

3rd

8

J. Stovall

Erie

100_lb

4th

2

Art Moss

Forest Hills

100_lb

5th

6

Mike Griffin

Cochranton

100_lb

6th

5

Mike Mitchell

Smethport

         

105_lb

1st

7

Logan Downes

Valley

105_lb

2nd

8

P. Smith

Erie

105_lb

3rd

3

Daniel Thompson

Greater Latrobe

105_lb

4th

5

Dean Swatsworth

Curwensville

105_lb

5th

10

Eric Lapotski

Mount Carmel

105_lb

6th

2

Josh Jones

Bellefonte

         

115_lb

1st

3

Tom Picarsic

Penn Trafford

115_lb

2nd

2

Monty Rockey

Bald Eagle Area

115_lb

3rd

4

Brendon Steele

Canon McMillan

115_lb

4th

4

Dan Kosharsky

Chartiers Houston

115_lb

5th

1

Seth Cramer

Rockwood

115_lb

6th

5

Heath Zawatski

Smethport

         

125_lb

1st

9

Cody Miller

Pine Grove

125_lb

2nd

9

Ryan Musser

Elizabethtown

125_lb

3rd

5

Brad Hurrelbrink

Keystone

125_lb

4th

4

Kurt Brenner

Freedom

125_lb

5th

6

Levio Baldarelli

Hickory

125_lb

6th

3

Jeffrey Marker

Mt. Pleasant

         

140_lb

1st

3

Tom Shultz

Greater Latrobe

140_lb

2nd

6

Chris Hogue

Cochrantown

140_lb

3rd

1

Mike Myers

Jefferson Morgan

140_lb

4th

7

Anthony McCorvey

Baldwin

140_lb

5th

8

J. Mosher

Sheffield

140_lb

6th

11

Ty O'Neill

Pennsbury

         

160_lb

1st

2

Philip Bomberger

Juniata

160_lb

2nd

6

Troy Stininger

Cochrantown

160_lb

3rd

2

Sean Kisel

Forest Hills

160_lb

4th

3

Shawn Higgs

Derry Area

160_lb

5th

7

Matt Makar

West Allegheny

160_lb

6th

8

D. Overton

Erie

         

200_lb

1st

3

Sean Stevenson

Jeannette

200_lb

2nd

2

John Huber

Philipsburg-Osceola

200_lb

3rd

11

Mike Spaid

Boyertown

200_lb

4th

7

Eric Cartwright

Plum

200_lb

5th

7

Robert Parks

North Allegheny

200_lb

6th

9

Vincent Jackson

Reading