1999 PJW States 11 & 12 Semi-Finalists

wght

bout

 

60_lb:

 

1560

Kory Hiner 8.2 (Erie) vs. Phil Greene 11.1 (Wissahickon)

1561

John Sutika 5.1 (Curwensville) vs. Kody Hiner 8.1 (Erie)

65_lb:

 

1564

Brendan Cutenese 7.1 (Northgate) vs. Adam Homan 2.2 (State College)

1565

Chris Neidermeier 1.2 (Waynesburg) vs. Brock Frederick 5.1 (Coudersport)

70_lb:

 

1568

Matt Dunn 3.1 (Blairsville) vs. Brad Pataky 5.1 (Clearfield)

1569

Brandon Clemmer 11.1 (Pottsgrove) vs. Chris Barkac 3.2 (Greensburg-Salem)

75_lb:

 

1572

Coleman Scott 1.2 (Waynesburg) vs. Mike Moley 11.1 (SpringFord)

1573

Brian Pogel 7.1 (Hampton) vs. Donald Jones 3.1 (Greensburg-Salem)

80_lb:

 

1576

Josh Martin 1.1 (Connellsville) vs. Corey Schwerin 9.1 (Hempfield)

1577

Joshua Serene 3.1 (Kittanning) vs. Garrett Scott 2.1 (Juniata Valley)

85_lb:

 

1580

Jeff Shell 10.1 (Bloomsburg) vs. Archie McConnell 9.1 (Solanco)

1581

Pat Ruth 9.2 (Wilson) vs. Jeffery Cumpston 1.1 (Waynesburg)

90_lb:

 

1584

Andy Knerr 11.1 (Norristown) vs. Mike DePellegrini 7.1 (Woodland Hills)

1585

H. Harrison 8.2 (General McLane) vs. Brian Lisko 2.1 (Waynesboro)

95_lb:

 

1588

Bryan Wiest 9.1 (Halifax Area) vs. Arthur Graves 3.1 (Jeannette)

1589

Kyle Quiggle 10.1 (Williamsport) vs. Travis Battles 6.1 (Reynolds)

100_lb:

 

1592

Damian Rose 4.1 (Freedom) vs. Mike Griffin 6.1 (Cochranton)

1593

Michael Mackie 9.1 (Brandywine Heights) vs. Mike Mitchell 5.1 (Smethport)

105_lb:

 

1596

P. Smith 8.1 (Erie) vs. Josh Jones 2.2 (Bellefonte)

1597

Logan Downes 7.1 (Valley) vs. Eric Lapotski 10.1 (Mount Carmel)

115_lb:

 

1600

Heath Zawatski 5.1 (Smethport) vs. Tom Picarsic 3.2 (Penn Trafford)

1601

Dan Kosharsky 4.1 (Chartiers Houston) vs. Monty Rockey 2.1 (Bald Eagle Area)

125_lb:

 

1604

Ryan Musser 9.2 (Elizabethtown) vs. Jeffrey Marker 3.1 (Mt. Pleasant)

1605

Levio Baldarelli 6.1 (Hickory) vs. Cody Miller 9.1 (Pine Grove)

140_lb:

 

1608

Ty O'Neill 11.1 (Pennsbury) vs. Chris Hogue 6.1 (Cochrantown)

1609

Mike Myers 1.1 (Jefferson Morgan) vs. Tom Shultz 3.1 (Greater Latrobe)

160_lb:

 

1612

Philip Bomberger 2.1 (Juniata) vs. D. Overton 8.1 (Erie)

1613

Sean Kisel 2.2 (Forest Hills) vs. Troy Stininger 6.1 (Cochrantown)

200_lb:

 

1616

Sean Stevenson 3.1 (Jeannette) vs. Mike Spaid 11.1 (Boyertown)

1617

John Huber 2.1 (Philipsburg-Osceola) vs. Eric Cartwright 7.1 (Plum)