1999 PJW States 10 & Under Semi-Finalists

wght

bout

 

45_lb:

 

1504

R. Nguyen 8.2 (St. James) vs. Jeremiah Barkac 3.1 (Greensburg-Salem)

1505

Shane Young 3.2 (Penn Trafford) vs. Brian Scritchfield 1.1 (Jefferson Morgan)

50_lb:

 

1508

Nico Cortese 3.1 (Franklin Regional) vs. Dane Johnson 7.2 (Valley)

1509

Cody Kelly 6.2 (Mercer) vs. Jeremy Marish 4.1 (Belle Vernon)

55_lb:

 

1512

Colby Pisani 5.1 (Ridgway) vs. Joel Nelson 3.2 (Kittanning)

1513

Ty Vanella 3.1 (Mt. Pleasant) vs. Mike Powlus 10.1 (Central Columbia)

60_lb:

 

1516

Nick Garber 1.1 (Waynesburg) vs. Seth Creasy 6.2 (Mercer)

1517

Nathan Link 2.2 (Penn Cambria) vs. Bradley Kummerer 9.1 (Hamburg)

65_lb:

 

1520

Shane Smith 11.1 (Upper Perkiomen) vs. Cody Anderson 5.2 (Port Allegany)

1521

Matt Kyler 5.1 (Clearfield) vs. Matt Moore 3.1 (Blairsville)

70_lb:

 

1524

Justin Shafranich 2.1 (Indian Valley) vs. Chris Lascari 1.1 (North Star)

1525

Joey Anceravage 10.1 (Bloomsburg) vs. Ryan Goodman 3.1 (Greater Latrobe)

75_lb:

 

1528

Danny Vogel 10.2 ( Western Wayne) vs. Marcus Stull 11.1 (Souderton)

1529

Adam Spickler 2.1 (Indian Valley) vs. Kevin Shuman Jr. 10.1 (Williamsport)

80_lb:

 

1532

Jimmy McGinnis 11.2 (South East Delco) vs. Hank Conklin 10.1 (Dingsman Ferry)

1533

Michael Eberly 4.1 (Canon McMillan) vs. AJ Detwiler 11.1 (Souderton)

85_lb:

 

1536

Jimmy Serafin 7.2 (Chartiers Valley) vs. Jeff Dunn 10.1 (Wilkes Barre)

1537

Lee Newcomer 3.1 (Southmoreland) vs. Ryan Sula 7.1 (Woodland Hills)

90_lb:

 

1540

Jesse Mariana 11.1 (Ridley) vs. Joe Geary 3.1 (Mt. Pleasant)

1541

Doug Mucha 10.1 (Wyoming Valley West) vs. John Dale 11.2 (North Penn)

95_lb:

 

1544

Ben Dunaway 4.1 (McGuffey) vs. Jerod Northcott 6.1 (Cochranton)

1545

Jason Carek 7.2 ( Elizabeth Forward) vs. Patrick Flynn 11.1 (Quakertown)

105_lb:

 

1548

J. Wentz 8.1 (Erie) vs. Brian Feltenberger 6.1 (Cochranton)

1549

Nick Sonsoni 11.1 (Norristown) vs. Darrick Smith 2.1 (State College)

120_lb:

 

1552

Bryant Tronetti 5.1 ( Port Allegany) vs. Bruce Potts 3.2 (Elderton)

1553

J.D. Gardner 4.1 (Trinity) vs. Benjie Hause 5.2 (Cameron County)

150_lb:

 

1556

Josh Marks 10.1 (Southern Columbia) vs. Brian Shaw 2.1 (Hollidaysburg)

1557

J. Kowolczyk 8.1 (Union City) vs. Dustin Gould 5.1 ( Bradford)