1999 PJW States 10 & Under Medalists

Weight

Place

Area

Name

School

45_lb

1st

3

Jeremiah Barkac

Greensburg-Salem

45_lb

2nd

3

Shane Young

Penn Trafford

45_lb

3rd

1

Brian Scritchfield

Jefferson Morgan

45_lb

4th

8

K. Hiner

Erie

45_lb

5th

7

Conrad Branchen

Northgate

45_lb

6th

8

R. Nguyen

St. James

50_lb

1st

3

Nico Cortese

Franklin Regional

50_lb

2nd

4

Jeremy Marish

Belle Vernon

50_lb

3rd

7

Dane Johnson

Valley

50_lb

4th

7

Ronnie Comer

Woodland Hills

50_lb

5th

2

Andrew Alton

Lock Haven

50_lb

6th

6

Cody Kelly

Mercer

55_lb

1st

3

Ty Vanella

Mt. Pleasant

55_lb

2nd

3

Joel Nelson

Kittanning

55_lb

3rd

5

Colby Pisani

Ridgway

55_lb

4th

10

Mike Powlus

Central Columbia

55_lb

5th

8

J. McCullaugh

Erie

55_lb

6th

8

R. Ritz

St. Andrew

60_lb

1st

1

Nick Garber

Waynesburg

60_lb

2nd

9

Bradley Kummerer

Hamburg

60_lb

3rd

6

Seth Creasy

Mercer

60_lb

4th

5

Cameron Moran

Kane

60_lb

5th

2

TJ Albright

Tyrone

60_lb

6th

2

Nathan Link

Penn Cambria

65_lb

1st

5

Matt Kyler

Clearfield

65_lb

2nd

5

Cody Anderson

Port Allegany

65_lb

3rd

2

Kyle Fluke

State College

65_lb

4th

11

Shane Smith

Upper Perkiomen

65_lb

5th

9

Jarred Kane

Lower Dauphin

65_lb

6th

3

Matt Moore

Blairsville

70_lb

1st

3

Ryan Goodman

Greater Latrobe

70_lb

2nd

2

Justin Shafranich

Indian Valley

70_lb

3rd

11

Matt Moley

Spring Ford

70_lb

4th

10

Joey Anceravage

Bloomsburg

70_lb

5th

5

Scott Davis

Clarion

70_lb

6th

1

Chris Lascari

North Star

75_lb

1st

10

Danny Vogel

Western Wayne

75_lb

2nd

2

Adam Spickler

Indian Valley

75_lb

3rd

3

Mike Grant

Greensburg-Salem

75_lb

4th

10

Kevin Shuman Jr.

Williamsport

75_lb

5th

11

Marcus Stull

Souderton

75_lb

6th

7

Matt Nelson

Shaler

80_lb

1st

11

AJ Detwiler

Souderton

80_lb

2nd

11

Jimmy McGinnis

South East Delco

80_lb

3rd

4

Michael Eberly

Canon McMillan

80_lb

4th

10

Hank Conklin

Dingsman Ferry

80_lb

5th

8

D. Astorino

General McLane

80_lb

6th

2

Cody Johns

Lewistown

85_lb

1st

10

Jeff Dunn

Wilkes Barre

85_lb

2nd

3

Lee Newcomer

Southmoreland

85_lb

3rd

4

Roger Myers

Beth Center

85_lb

4th

2

Jordan Keller

Tyrone

85_lb

5th

7

Jimmy Serafin

Chartiers Valley

85_lb

6th

7

Ryan Sula

Woodland Hills

90_lb

1st

10

Doug Mucha

Wyoming Valley West

90_lb

2nd

3

Joe Geary

Mt. Pleasant

90_lb

3rd

7

Daniel Mahoney

Baldwin

90_lb

4th

4

Chris Boronski

Quigley

90_lb

5th

11

John Dale

North Penn

90_lb

6th

11

Jesse Mariana

Ridley

95_lb

1st

11

Patrick Flynn

Quakertown

95_lb

2nd

6

Jerod Northcott

Cochranton

95_lb

3rd

5

Nick Sipes

Curwensville

95_lb

4th

7

Jason Carek

Elizabeth Forward

95_lb

5th

1

Robert Horner

Conemaugh Twp

95_lb

6th

4

Ben Dunaway

McGuffey

105_lb

1st

2

Darrick Smith

State College

105_lb

2nd

8

J. Wentz

Erie

105_lb

3rd

6

Brian Feltenberger

Cochranton

105_lb

4th

11

Nick Sonsoni

Norristown

105_lb

5th

9

Travis John

Mahanoy Area

105_lb

6th

2

Andre Morrison

Johnstown

120_lb

1st

5

Bryant Tronetti

Port Allegany

120_lb

2nd

4

J.D. Gardner

Trinity

120_lb

3rd

5

Benjie Hause

Cameron County

120_lb

4th

3

Bruce Potts

Elderton

120_lb

5th

7

Matt Riddle

Kiski Area

120_lb

6th

3

Jacob Kurant

Greensburg-Salem

150_lb

1st

2

Brian Shaw

Hollidaysburg

150_lb

2nd

8

J. Kowolczyk

Union City

150_lb

3rd

10

Josh Marks

Southern Columbia

150_lb

4th

5

Dustin Gould

Bradford

150_lb

5th

5

Anthony Driscoll

Keystone

150_lb

6th

4

Nathan Crow

Charleroi