2007 State Championship Tournament
Place Winners

10 and Under

Place Name School

45 Lbs:

1st: Tyler Griffiths Southmoreland

2nd: Chase Mowery South Western

3rd: Benjamin Doll South Western

4th: Zach Kemmerer Lehighton

5th: Matt Parker Pennridge

6th: Dontae Constable Brookville

7th: Izac Benson Mt. Union

8th: Jaret Lane Southern Columbia

50 Lbs:

1st: Daniel Leonard Connellsville

2nd: Aaron Ehrgott Meadville

3rd: Charles Lenox McDowell

4th: Dan Moran Allentown

5th: Ryan Resnick OJ Roberts

6th: Kyle Trybus McDowell

7th: Gage Curry North Hills

8th: Collin Wesley Bellefonte

55 Lbs:

1st: Austin Griffiths Southmoreland

2nd: Ricky Cavallo Greater Latrobe

3rd: Scott Parker Pennridge

4th: Tyshawn White Harrisburg City

5th: Collyn Dorney Quakertown

6th: Travis Sonson Hopewell

7th: Eric Hong Fox Chapel

8th: Devin Schnupp Warwick

60 Lbs:

1st: John Demanske Jefferson-Morgan

2nd: Hayden Hidlay Lewistown

3rd: Jason Rinaldi Marple Newtown

4th: Chad Haegele Central Bucks

5th: Terrence White Harrisburg City

6th: Brendan Price Canon McMillan

7th: Luke Pletcher Greater Latrobe

8th: Kenneth Stoll Edinboro

65 Lbs:

1st: Jason Nolf Kittanning

2nd: Sam Krivus Hempfield

3rd: Vincenzo Joseph Pittsburgh

4th: A.C. Headlee Waynesburg

5th: Austin McDermitt Burgettstown

6th: Cody Blankenship Kane

7th: Dan Martoccio Palisades

8th: Trent Kowalski Central Columbia

70 Lbs:

1st: Michael Kemerer Franklin Regional

2nd: Josh Maruca Franklin Regional

3rd: Chris Weiler Waynesboro

4th: Cole Walter Midd-West

5th: Willis Gruver Redbank Valley

6th: Blake Marks Southern Columbia

7th: Thomas James Canon McMillan

8th: Greg Konieczy Philadelphia

75 Lbs:

1st: Josh Ortman Parkland

2nd: Fredy Stroker Hempfield

3rd: Parker Bumbarger West Branch

4th: Zack Kelly Burrell

5th: Josh Shields Franklin Regional

6th: Tyler Buckiso Peters Township

7th: Gavin Caprio Central Mountain

8th: Jeremy Dryie Fort LeBoeuf

80 Lbs:

1st: Bryan Jastrzebski Central Bucks

2nd: Zane OBrien Mercer

3rd: Nick Gavazzi Charleroi

4th: Robby Kalen Pine Richland

5th: Devin Austin Penn Trafford

6th: Zack Tibbens Curwensville

7th: Dominick Petrucelli OJ Roberts

8th: Billy Bowlen Carmichaels

85 Lbs:

1st: Ian Brown Hanover

2nd: John Grossi Abington

3rd: Luke Fournier Elizabeth Forward

4th: Drew Doak Blairsville

5th: L.J. Barlow Unionville

6th: Corey Mahon Fox Chapel

7th: Jeffrey Inman Annville Cleona

8th: Cameron Ott Montoursville

1st: Dominic Scalise Greater Latrobe

2nd: Jason Monper North Allegheny

3rd: Isaiah Carter Spring Ford

4th: Tyler Worthing Kiski Area

5th: David Showunmi Pennsbury

6th: Kyle Davis Portage

7th: Brett Zanotto Franklin Regional

8th: Timmy Kline Hazelton

95 Lbs:

1st: Tristan Sponseller Bermudian

2nd: Dylan Herb Shippensbug

3rd: Jeric Kasunic Hopewell

4th: Logan Carns Greater Latrobe

5th: Nicholas Stephani Troy

6th: Jack Previte South Fayette

7th: Ben Siegel Tunkhannock

8th: Layne Skundrich North Allegheny

105 Lbs:

1st: Jonathan Hennegan Mercer

2nd: Desmond Johnson Philadelphia

3rd: Jared Beckwith Tyrone

4th: Mason Bentzel Spring Grove

5th: Cole Macek Montour

6th: Samuel McCollum Bermudian Springs

7th: Harvey Wood Mansfield

8th: Devin Fallenstein Ringgold

120 Lbs:

1st: Shawn Spiller Marple Newtown

2nd: Aaron Snook Lewistown

3rd: Allan Beattie Burrell

4th: Robert West Trinity

5th: Zachery Deluca Penn Hills

6th: Eddie Syrek McGuffey

7th: Rick Ross Ligonier Valley

8th: Cal Haines Redbank Valley

150 Lbs:

1st: Tyler Callender Council Rock

2nd: Jake Bennett Hyndman

3rd: Timmy Pearce Indian Valley

4th: Allan Cratsenberg Highlands

5th: Robbie Mills Conemaugh Twp.

6th: Tyler Mears Mt Pleasant

7th: Evan Eckert Canon McMillan

8th: Justin Dunmeyer Meyersdale

 

11 and 12

Place Name School

65 Lbs:

1st: Darian Cruz Catasauque

2nd: Nicholas Anthony Blue Mountain

3rd: Ryan Easter Bedford

4th: Corey McQuiston West Chester

5th: Gregory Warner Big Spring

6th: Logan Everett Williamson

7th: Anton Martinez North Hills

8th: Jonas Reaugh Jamestown

70 Lbs:

1st: Brad Farley Bermudian Springs

2nd: Corey Keener Blue Mountain

3rd: Evan Botwin Philadelphia

4th: Jesse Rodgers North Allegheny

5th: Luke Brooman Haverford

6th: Willie Bohince Penn Trafford

7th: Zain Retherford Line Mountain

8th: Tyler Smith Franklin Regional

75 Lbs:

1st: Solomon Chishko Penn Trafford

2nd: Joshua Disanto Pennsbury

3rd: Ethan Kenney Uniontown

4th: Nolan Barger Clearfield

5th: Colton Shorts Canon McMillan

6th: T.J. Brandt Altoona

7th: Nick Beneke Connellsville

8th: Brock Zacherl Brookville

80 Lbs:

1st: Jim Gulibon Derry Area

2nd: Garrett Peppelman Central Dauphin

3rd: Shyheim Brown Central Dauphin

4th: Aaron Roberts Jamestown

5th: JR Wert Bellefonte

6th: Brandon Sommer Northampton

7th: Cole Landowski Kiski

8th: Matt Reese Wellsboro

85 Lbs:

1st: Dylan Mogan Bethel Park

2nd: Vito Pasone WB Myers

3rd: Casey Kent Norristown

4th: Dario Dobbin Canon McMillan

5th: Tyson Dippery Lewistown

6th: Tim Wheeling Edinboro

7th: Austin Rose Central Dauphin

8th: Manny Markantone Franklin Regional

90 Lbs:

1st: Eric Morris Mechanicsburg

2nd: Kody Pace Fort LeBoeuf

3rd: Brett Harner Norristown

4th: Tanner Sutton Chartiers Houston

5th: Nick Szala Penn Cambria

6th: Cole Sheptock Northampton

7th: Seth Spack Punxsutawney

8th: Brett Smith Brookville

95 Lbs:

1st: Chance Marsteller South Eastern

2nd: Jason Stephen East Penn

3rd: David Batkowski Montoursville

4th: Laike Gardner Upper Adams

5th: Khalique Harris Erie

6th: Austin Matthews Reynolds

7th: Heath Strickland Muncy

8th: Jordan Gifford West Greene

100 Lbs:

1st: Ben Johnson Franklin Regional

2nd: Tim Riley Council Rock

3rd: Benny Rager Central Cambria

4th: Josh Bafia Huntingdon

6th: Shawn Cicero Pottsville

6th: Kyle Spangler Hempfield

7th: Zach Thomas Canon McMillan

8th: Justin Staudenmayer Colonial

105 Lbs:

1st: Joe Hibbler Wattsburg

2nd: Dylan Zimmerman Brookville

3rd: John Kyriacopoulos Upper Saint Clair

4th: Zachary Voytek Greensburg-Salem

5th: Kenny Myers Philipsburg-Osceola

6th: Dyvon Gibson Easton

7th: Brandon Siwiak Canon McMillan

8th: Clay Durham East Pennsboro

115 Lbs:

1st: Reiley Syrek OJ Roberts

2nd: John Blankenship United

3rd: Adam Geiger Northern York

4th: Nick Cully North Allegheny

5th: Jason Ondic Sharon

6th: Jordan Kitta Southmoreland

7th: Alex Svetz North East

8th: Tyler Ickes Claysburg-Kimmel

125 Lbs:

1st: Larry Gordon Norristown

2nd: Kyle Cline Bentworth

3rd: Matthew McCutcheon Kiski Area

4th: Thomas Price Elco

5th: Shawn Lutton Corry

6th: Neil Yoder North Star

7th: Kevin Clemens North Allegheny

8th: Steven Krehan St. Marys

135 Lbs:

1st: Adam Yarger Penns Valley

2nd: Garrett Shnyder Montgomery

3rd: Michael Weaver Panther Valley

4th: Branson Allen Shippensburg

5th: Brooks Black Dover

6th: Tyler Martin Mo Valley

7th: Addison Knepshield Kittanning

8th: Tyler Gentile Greenville

145 Lbs:

1st: Tyson Searer Lewistown

2nd: Daniel Frankenfield Wyalusing

3rd: Zach Morris Corry

4th: Derek Warner Hempfield

5th: Ryan Solomon Milton

6th: Derek Kruse Fairview

7th: Blake Heim Reynolds

8th: Jimmy Saieva Chartiers Houston

160 Lbs:

1st: Dakota DesLauriers Burrel

2nd: Matthew Bilodeau Conrad Weiser

3rd: Ryan Longenberger Bloomburg

4th: John Phillips Albert Gallatin

5th: Joe Phillips Jefferson Morgan

6th: A.J. Burnside Cameron County

7th: Nathaniel Warner Titusville

8th: John Dopplehauer Penn Trafford

200 Lbs:

1st: Jacob Krupa Bedford

2nd: Matt Mongera Wattsburg

3rd: Cody Klempay Canon McMillan

4th: Madison O’Connor Pottsgrove

5th: Nathan Stettler Mansfield

6th: Kyri Strickland Valley

7th: Patrick Blough Somerset

8th: Damon Sims Aliquippa

 

13 and 14

Place Name School

77 Lbs:

1st: Evan Link Penn Cambria

2nd: Nathan Giorgio Schuylkill Valley

3rd: Nick Roberts North Star

4th: Randy Cruz Bethlehem

5th: Josh Polacek Westmont

6th: Austin Miller Hempfield

7th: Cody Bowers Edinboro

8th: Nathan Schwab Smethport

82 Lbs:

1st: Colton Fought Benton

2nd: Mack McGuire Upper Saint Clair

3rd: Dylan Durso Reynolds

4th: Kevin Gooding Harrisburg

5th: Scott Wolfinger Quakertown

6th: Tanner Wiltrout Connellsville

7th: Eric Wolfe Milton

8th: Derrick Evanovich Peters Township

87 Lbs:

1st: Zachary Horan Nazareth

2nd: Geoffrey Alexander fox Chapel

3rd: Tanner Hough Westmont

4th: Keith Cornman Kittanning

5th: Dereck Enders Big Spring

6th: Ryan Williams Connellsville East

7th: Tyler Heydorn Greater Latrobe

8th: Zane Rowe Mifflinburg

92 Lbs:

1st: Luke Frey Montoursville

2nd: Mitchell Minotti Easton

3rd: Kody Young Punxsutawney

4th: Ty Lydic Greater Latrobe

5th: Eric Nutter Pittsburgh

6th: Wink Charles III Solanco

7th: Tom Traxler Bellefonte

8th: Jake Verheyen Hanover

97 Lbs:

1st: Nico Megaludis Franklin Regional

2nd: David Makara Burrell

3rd: Cameron Throckmorton South Western

4th: James Welsh Pen-Argyl

5th: Jacob Hines Altoona

6th: Matt Cimato Pennsbury

7th: Brian Watkins Southern Columbia

8th: Tim Connelly Gateway

102 Lbs:

1st: Timmy Santry Upper Moreland

2nd: Lorenzo Thomas Chartiers

3rd: Travis McKillop Burrell

4th: Nicky Bongard Upper Darby

5th: Luke Lohr Somerset

6th: Zachary Towers Meadville

7th: Joshua Ruppert Littlestown

8th: John Pezze Norwin

107 Lbs:

1st: Evan Henderson United

2nd: Mitchell Port Bellefonte

3rd: Mason Beckman Reynolds

4th: Steve Spearman Erie

5th: Christopher Jablonski Shaler

6th: Jeremy Landowski Burrell

7th: Cody Copeland Conneaut Lake

8th: Trevor Medlang Franklin Regional

112 Lbs:

1st: Travis Shaffer Derry Area

2nd: Brandon Pesarchick Shamokin

3rd: Cole Claar Claysburg-Kimmel

4th: Scott Bosak State College

5th: Cole Baxter Butler

6th: David Demor South Side Beaver

7th: Shane Rankin Union City

8th: Daniel Skraba Ridgway

117 Lbs:

1st: Mason Popham Unionville

2nd: Kasey Davis Meadville

3rd: Aaron McKinney West Allegheny

4th: Chase Nesbitt Cochranton

5th: R.J. Brydon Forest Hills

6th: Jackson Stabile Hamburg

7th: Nick Hodgkins Wyomissing

8th: Alec Eggerton Loyalsock

124 Lbs:

1st: Kenny Courts Susquehanna Township

2nd: Nick Carr South Fayette

3rd: Brian Brill Wellsboro

4th: Briar Malischewski Quakertown

5th: Colton Spade Lewistown

6th: Shane Springer Norristown

7th: Daniel Dreibelbis Bellefonte

8th: Butch Yetzer St. Marys

132 Lbs:

1st: Brandon Collins Commodore Perry

2nd: Robert Henderson United

3rd: Jayshon Wilson Carlisle

4th: John Bolich Upper Moreland

5th: Matt Martoccio Palisades

6th: John Bass Highlands

7th: Shane Stark Lake Lehman

8th: James Fruehan Abington Heights

140 Lbs:

1st: Mark Havers Port Allegany

2nd: Garrett Russell Athens

3rd: Joseph Marino Garnet Valley

4th: Nick Bonaccorsi Bethel Park

5th: Tyler Wilps Chartiers Valley

6th: CJ Burns Norristown

7th: Ray Ball Pequea Valley

8th: Jacob Matthews Penn Trafford

147 Lbs:

1st: Andrew Farbarik Franklin Regional

2nd: John Staudenmayer Colonial

3rd: Nathaniel Brown Lewisburg

4th: Michael Pollard Corry

5th: Connor Buker Upper Saint Clair

6th: Tate Moore-Jacobs West Shore

7th: Kyle Flohr Fairfield

8th: Nick Baer Somerset

157 Lbs:

1st: Troy Reaghard West Allegheny

2nd: Bob Scaramuzza Springfield

3rd: Jermaine Easter Erie

4th: Sam Guidi Fort Cherry

5th: Nick Sofranko Derry Area

6th: Dan Walters Clarion

7th: Joe Stolfi Souderton

8th: Dennis Diodati Conneaut Lake

167 Lbs:

1st: Keith Walters Altoona

2nd: Daniel Thomas Upper Adams

3rd: Jared Merritt Northwestern

4th: Jake Szoszorek Iroquois

5th: Lewendo Teague Sharon

6th: David Kephart Portage

7th: Tyler Wolfe Quakertown

8th: Nick Weaver Greenville

187 Lbs:

1st: Scott Syrek OJ Roberts

2nd: Dillon Sarcinella Greenville

3rd: Adam Lazenga Bethel Park

4th: Kyle Wolf Central Dauphin

5th: Zach Corl Central Mountain

6th: Matt Idelson Garnet Valley

7th: Jake Eastman Elk Lake

8th: Brandon Bradney Fort LeBoeuf

212 Lbs:

1st: Jeff Tarley Beth Center

2nd: Corey Garry Fort Cherry

3rd: Jamel Fortson Mt. Union

4th: Morgan Craig Abington Height

5th: Anthony Deni Jeannette

6th: Kyle Dunmeyer Meyersdale

7th: Brandan Clark Methacton

8th: Joshua Mihalik Wellsboro

252 Lbs:

1st: Colton Wrye Philipsburg-Osceola

2nd: David Bonetti Seneca Valley

3rd: Caleb Baker Conneaut Lake

4th: Kyle Collins Coudersport

5th: Tyler Demott Benton

6th: Nick Shope Huntingdon

7th: Ben Horwat Derry Area

8th: Marvin Gaskill Waynesboro