2007 PJW State Championship Tournament 13_and_14 92_Lbs ( back to results index)

Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
 
1-1 Cory Berchick Conemaugh Twp.
BYE
7-2 Eric Tuck Butler
3-2 Ty Lydic Greater Latrobe
8-1 Austin Gillihan Corry
BYE
BYE
5-1 Kody Young Punxsutawney
4-1 Grant McCarty Chartiers Houston
BYE
2-2 Wendell Myers Altoona
9-2 Jake Verheyen Hanover
6-2 Alec Gawne Mercer
10-2 Cody Zechman Selinsgrove
BYE
11-1 Mitchell Minotti Easton
7-1 Eric Nutter Pittsburgh
BYE
1-2 Jesse Parrots Waynesburg
8-2 Dan Rose Fort LeBoeuf
5-2 Neko Cappella Punxsutawney
3-1 Paul Bewak Hempfield
BYE
2-1 Tom Traxler Bellefonte
9-1 Wink Charles Solanco
BYE
6-1 Rodney Harnett Reynolds
4-2 Zachary Morris Fort Cherry
11-2 Ben Sherman Springfield
BYE
10-1 Luke Frey Montoursville
  Cory Berchick
  BYE
  Ty Lydic
  fall 1:20
  Austin Gillihan
  BYE
  Kody Young
  BYE
  Grant McCarty
  BYE
  Jake Verheyen
  fall 1:44
  Cody Zechman
  5-0
  Mitchell Minotti
  BYE
  Eric Nutter
  BYE
  Jesse Parrots
  7-0
  Paul Bewak
  fall 3:15
  Tom Traxler
  BYE
  Wink Charles
  BYE
  Rodney Harnett
  BYE
  Ben Sherman
  fall 1:22
  Luke Frey
  BYE
  Ty Lydic
  fall 3:17
  Kody Young
  4-2
  Jake Verheyen
  8-3
  Mitchell Minotti
  fall 1:54
  Eric Nutter
  fall :15
  Tom Traxler
  3-0
  Wink Charles III
  6-0
  Luke Frey
  6-2
  Kody Young
  7-0
  Mitchell Minotti
  7-1
  Eric Nutter
  4-3
  Luke Frey
  6-0


  Mitchell Minotti
  5-3

 Champion
  Luke Frey
  6-2
  Luke Frey
  2-0
 

 

 

 



Consy First Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy Final
Eric Tuck
Ben Sherman
Rodney Harnett
Wendell Myers
Paul Bewak
Alec Gawne
Jesse Parrots
Dan Rose
Cody Zechman
Neko Cappella
Grant McCarty
Austin Gillihan
Zachary Morris
Cory Berchick

  Ben Sherman
  4-0
  Rodney Harnett
  BYE
  Wendell Myers
  Inj def.
  Alec Gawne
  5-0
  Cody Zechman
  12-2
  Neko Cappella
  4-1
  Austin Gillihan
  BYE
  Cory Berchick
  fall 1:19

  Ben Sherman
  8-2
  Jake Verheyen
 
  Wendell Myers
  2-0
  Ty Lydic
 
  Cody Zechman
  4-0
  Wink Charles III
 
  Austin Gillihan
  10-3
  Tom Traxler
 

Jake Verheyen
  6-4
  Ty Lydic
  7-0
  Wink Charles III
  2-0
  Tom Traxler
  2-1

  Eric Nutter
 
  Ty Lydic
  4-2
  Kody Young
 
  Wink Charles III
  8-0
  Eric Nutter
 
  Wink Charles III
 
  Jake Verheyen
 
  Tom Traxler

  Ty Lydic
    5-0
3rd place
  Kody Young
    6-1
  Kody Young
    16-2
5th place
  Eric Nutter
  1-0
7th place
  Tom Traxler
  4-2