2007 PJW State Championship Tournament 11_and_12 90_Lbs ( back to results index)

Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
 
6-1 Justin Rhodes Reynolds
BYE
11-2 Cole Sheptock Northampton
2-2 Drew Gartland Northern Bedford County
9-1 Eric Morris Mechanicsburg
BYE
BYE
3-1 Josh Falatovich Greensburg-Salem
4-1 Tanner Sutton Chartiers Houston
BYE
1-2 Danzel Beasley Laurel Highlands
10-2 Matt Hammerstone Crestwood
5-2 Brett Smith Brookville
8-2 Tim Vargo Corry
BYE
7-1 Tyler Manion South Fayette
11-1 Brett Harner Norristown
BYE
6-2 Jordon Incorvia Rocky Grove
9-2 Colton Peppelman Central Dauphin
3-2 Dominick Nania Hempfield
2-1 Nick Szala Penn Cambria
BYE
1-1 Eric Jones Waynesburg
10-1 Zack Ripic Towanda
BYE
5-1 Seth Spack Punxsutawney
4-2 Francis Mizia Bentworth
7-2 Tanner Cogar West Allegheny
BYE
8-1 Kody Pace Fort LeBoeuf
  Justin Rhodes
  BYE
  Cole Sheptock
  fall 1:17
  Eric Morris
  BYE
  Josh Falatovich
  BYE
  Tanner Sutton
  BYE
  Matt Hammerstone
  4-1
  Brett Smith
  14-7
  Tyler Manion
  BYE
  Brett Harner
  BYE
  Jordon Incorvia
  9-0
  Nick Szala
  TF 3:37 16-0
  Eric Jones
  BYE
  Zack Ripic
  BYE
  Seth Spack
  BYE
  Francis Mizia
  fall 1:44
  Kody Pace
  BYE
  Cole Sheptock
  fall 1:42
  Eric Morris
  3-2
  Tanner Sutton
  6-5
  Tyler Manion
  6-4
  Brett Harner
  10-1
  Nick Szala
  fall 3:59
  Zack Ripic
  4-2
  Kody Pace
  fall 2:31
  Eric Morris
  4-0
  Tanner Sutton
  3-2
  Brett Harner
  4-3
  Kody Pace
  3-1


  Eric Morris
  1-0

 Champion
  Eric Morris
  2-0
  Kody Pace
  3-1
 

 

 

 



Consy First Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy Final
Drew Gartland
Francis Mizia
Seth Spack
Danzel Beasley
Eric Jones
Tim Vargo
Jordon Incorvia
Colton Peppelman
Brett Smith
Dominick Nania
Matt Hammerstone
Josh Falatovich
Tanner Cogar
Justin Rhodes

  Francis Mizia
  4-2
  Seth Spack
  BYE
  Eric Jones
  9-0
  Jordon Incorvia
  9-7
  Brett Smith
  10-0
  Dominick Nania
  13-6
  Josh Falatovich
  BYE
  Tanner Cogar
  1-0

  Seth Spack
  12-5
  Tyler Manion
 
  Eric Jones
  2-0
  Cole Sheptock
 
  Brett Smith
  TF 2:48 16-0
  Zack Ripic
 
  Josh Falatovich
  5-2
  Nick Szala
 

Seth Spack
  9-0
  Cole Sheptock
  7-0
  Brett Smith
  2-0
  Nick Szala
  5-3

  Brett Harner
 
  Cole Sheptock
  2-0
  Tanner Sutton
 
  Nick Szala
  3-0
  Cole Sheptock
 
  Nick Szala
 
  Seth Spack
 
  Brett Smith

  Brett Harner
    4-2
3rd place
  Brett Harner
    3-2
  Tanner Sutton
    4-0
5th place
  Nick Szala
  7-3
7th place
  Seth Spack
  2-0