2007 PJW State Championship Tournament 13_and_14 87_Lbs ( back to results index)

Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
 
3-1 Keith Cornman Kittanning
BYE
10-2 George Bastian E.Stroudsburg North
5-2 Trevor Delhunty Ridgway
8-1 Dylan Dennis Maplewood
BYE
BYE
4-1 Tim Dusch Hopewell
2-1 Tanner Hough Westmont
BYE
1-2 B.J. Heinrich Conemaugh Twp.
9-2 Tanner Coyle Bermudian Springs
6-2 Trevor Graham Rocky Grove
11-2 Nickalis Russell Neshaminy
BYE
7-1 Geoffrey Alexander fox Chapel
10-1 Zane Rowe Mifflinburg
BYE
3-2 Tyler Heydorn Greater Latrobe
8-2 Cody Ranyak North East
4-2 Luke Palamides Peters Township
5-1 Matt Busatto DuBois
BYE
1-1 Ryan Williams Connellsville East
9-1 Dereck Enders Big Spring
BYE
6-1 Sean Byham Saegertown
2-2 Justin Giedroc Bald Eagle Area
7-2 Rob Heuler Bethel Park
BYE
11-1 Zachary Horan Nazareth
  Keith Cornman
  BYE
  George Bastian
  9-0
  Dylan Dennis
  BYE
  Tim Dusch
  BYE
  Tanner Hough
  BYE
  B.J. Heinrich
  2-1
  Nickalis Russell
  fall 1:16
  Geoffrey Alexander
  BYE
  Zane Rowe
  BYE
  Tyler Heydorn
  fall 1:46
  Luke Palamides
  6-2
  Ryan Williams
  BYE
  Dereck Enders
  BYE
  Sean Byham
  BYE
  Rob Heuler
  10-3
  Zachary Horan
  BYE
  Keith Cornman
  2-1
  Tim Dusch
  3-0
  Tanner Hough
  3-1
  Geoffrey Alexander
  9-0
  Tyler Heydorn
  3-2
  Ryan Williams
  8-0
  Dereck Enders
  8-0
  Zachary Horan
  fall 2:36
  Keith Cornman
  8-2
  Geoffrey Alexander
  8-0
  Ryan Williams
  8-2
  Zachary Horan
  fall 3:32


  Geoffrey Alexander
  2-0

 Champion
  Zachary Horan
  4-3
  Zachary Horan
  fall :48
 

 

 

 



Consy First Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy Final
Trevor Delhunty
Rob Heuler
Sean Byham
Tanner Coyle
Luke Palamides
Trevor Graham
Zane Rowe
Cody Ranyak
Nickalis Russell
Matt Busatto
B.J. Heinrich
Dylan Dennis
Justin Giedroc
George Bastian

  Rob Heuler
  4-0
  Sean Byham
  BYE
  Tanner Coyle
  5-0
  Zane Rowe
  7-1
  Nickalis Russell
  fall :44
  B.J. Heinrich
  7-1
  Dylan Dennis
  BYE
  George Bastian
  2-0

  Rob Heuler
  7-0
  Tanner Hough
 
  Zane Rowe
  4-3
  Tim Dusch
 
  Nickalis Russell
  1-0
  Dereck Enders
 
  George Bastian
  2-0
  Tyler Heydorn
 

Tanner Hough
  fall 1:57
  Zane Rowe
  2-0
  Dereck Enders
  2-1
  Tyler Heydorn
  1-0

  Ryan Williams
 
  Tanner Hough
  7-1
  Keith Cornman
 
  Dereck Enders
  6-1
  Ryan Williams
 
  Dereck Enders
 
  Zane Rowe
 
  Tyler Heydorn

  Tanner Hough
    7-0
3rd place
  Tanner Hough
    1-0
  Keith Cornman
    2-0
5th place
  Dereck Enders
  OT 9-7
7th place
  Tyler Heydorn
  fall 2:43