2007 PJW State Championship Tournament 11_and_12 80_Lbs ( back to results index)

Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
 
4-1 Jacob Camerson Canon McMillan
BYE
2-2 James Dodson Claysburg-Kimmel
10-2 Leroy Harman Williamsport
9-1 Garrett Peppelman Central Dauphin
BYE
BYE
1-1 Garrett Brooks Connellsville
6-1 Aaron Roberts Jamestown
BYE
5-2 Evan DeLong Kane
7-2 Gregory Gaus North Allegheny
3-2 Tyler Reinhart Greensburg-Salem
11-2 John Dutrow Council Rock
BYE
8-1 Shawn Spearman Erie
2-1 JR Wert Bellefonte
BYE
4-2 David Prezzia South Side Beaver
9-2 Shyheim Brown Central Dauphin
1-2 Zachary Ardabell Connellsville
10-1 Matt Reese Wellsboro
BYE
5-1 Corey Bush Ridgway
7-1 Cole Landowski Kiski
BYE
3-1 Jim Gulibon Derry Area
6-2 Jacob Breitenstein Laurel
8-2 Taylor Fox Fort LeBoeuf
BYE
11-1 Brandon Sommer Northampton
  Jacob Camerson
  BYE
  Leroy Harman
  10-2
  Garrett Peppelman
  BYE
  Garrett Brooks
  BYE
  Aaron Roberts
  BYE
  Gregory Gaus
  fall 3:46
  Tyler Reinhart
  5-3
  Shawn Spearman
  BYE
  JR Wert
  BYE
  Shyheim Brown
  19-3
  Matt Reese
  9-2
  Corey Bush
  BYE
  Cole Landowski
  BYE
  Jim Gulibon
  BYE
  Taylor Fox
  Def. 3:44
  Brandon Sommer
  BYE
  Leroy Harman
  TF 3:46 18-1
  Garrett Peppelman
  11-5
  Aaron Roberts
  7-2
  Tyler Reinhart
  6-5
  Shyheim Brown
  7-3
  Matt Reese
  fall 2:37
  Jim Gulibon
  3-1
  Brandon Sommer
  fall :34
  Garrett Peppelman
  16-2
  Aaron Roberts
  4-3
  Shyheim Brown
  14-3
  Jim Gulibon
  10-3


  Garrett Peppelman
  5-3

 Champion
  Jim Gulibon
  5-0
  Jim Gulibon
  5-0
 

 

 

 



Consy First Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy Final
James Dodson
Taylor Fox
Cole Landowski
Evan DeLong
Corey Bush
John Dutrow
JR Wert
David Prezzia
Shawn Spearman
Zachary Ardabell
Gregory Gaus
Garrett Brooks
Jacob Breitenstein
Jacob Camerson

  Taylor Fox
  7-0
  Cole Landowski
  BYE
  Evan DeLong
  8-0
  JR Wert
  2-0
  Shawn Spearman
  11-1
  Gregory Gaus
  6-0
  Garrett Brooks
  BYE
  Jacob Breitenstein
  14-0

  Cole Landowski
  6-0
  Tyler Reinhart
 
  JR Wert
  10-0
  Leroy Harman
 
  Shawn Spearman
  4-2
  Brandon Sommer
 
  Garrett Brooks
  1-0
  Matt Reese
 

Cole Landowski
  4-0
  JR Wert
  inj def.
  Brandon Sommer
  3-2
  Matt Reese
  fall 2:42

  Shyheim Brown
 
  JR Wert
  3-2
  Aaron Roberts
 
  Brandon Sommer
  1-0
  JR Wert
 
  Brandon Sommer
 
  Cole Landowski
 
  Matt Reese

  Shyheim Brown
    2-1
3rd place
  Shyheim Brown
    6-0
  Aaron Roberts
    2-0
5th place
  JR Wert
  2-0
7th place
  Cole Landowski
  5-0