2007 PJW State Championship Tournament 11_and_12 75_Lbs ( back to results index)

Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
 
6-1 Landon Clayton Lakeview
BYE
11-2 Wolfgang McStravick Upper Perkiomen
2-2 Ryan Wilson Mt. Union
9-1 Dustin Rook Big Spring
BYE
BYE
3-1 Solomon Chishko Penn Trafford
4-1 Colton Shorts Canon McMillan
BYE
1-2 Nick Beneke Connellsville
10-2 Matt Welliver Benton
5-2 Brock Zacherl Brookville
8-2 Beau Coletta North East
BYE
7-1 Garrett Walnoha Upper Saint Clair
11-1 Joshua Disanto Pennsbury
BYE
6-2 Gage Priester Sharpsville
9-2 Ross Drawbaugh Dover
3-2 Carl Kelley Greensburg-Salem
2-1 T.J. Brandt Altoona
BYE
1-1 Ethan Kenney Uniontown
10-1 Andrew Gipe South Williamsport
BYE
5-1 Nolan Barger Clearfield
4-2 Filippo Crevelli Hopewell
7-2 Ron Siebert Mars
BYE
8-1 Joel Mowris Maplewood
  Landon Clayton
  BYE
  Wolfgang McStravick
  fall 1:32
  Dustin Rook
  BYE
  Solomon Chishko
  BYE
  Colton Shorts
  BYE
  Nick Beneke
  TF 2:30 15-0
  Brock Zacherl
  13-2
  Garrett Walnoha
  BYE
  Joshua Disanto
  BYE
  Ross Drawbaugh
  TF 3:10 15-0
  T.J. Brandt
  14-3
  Ethan Kenney
  BYE
  Andrew Gipe
  BYE
  Nolan Barger
  BYE
  Filippo Crevelli
  fall 2:43
  Joel Mowris
  BYE
  Wolfgang McStravick
  fall 1:14
  Solomon Chishko
  9-3
  Colton Shorts
  5-2
  Brock Zacherl
  11-2
  Joshua Disanto
  fall :25
  Ethan Kenney
  7-1
  Nolan Barger
  fall 1:07
  Joel Mowris
  11-0
  Solomon Chishko
  8-5
  Colton Shorts
  10-0
  Joshua Disanto
  11-4
  Nolan Barger
  fall 2:37


  Solomon Chishko
  5-0

 Champion
  Solomon Chishko
  9-2
  Joshua Disanto
  TF 3:20 16-0
 

 

 

 



Consy First Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy Final
Ryan Wilson
Filippo Crevelli
Andrew Gipe
Matt Welliver
T.J. Brandt
Beau Coletta
Ross Drawbaugh
Gage Priester
Garrett Walnoha
Carl Kelley
Nick Beneke
Dustin Rook
Ron Siebert
Landon Clayton

  Ryan Wilson
  6-0
  Andrew Gipe
  BYE
  T.J. Brandt
  10-0
  Ross Drawbaugh
  1-0
  Garrett Walnoha
  6-0
  Nick Beneke
  10-0
  Dustin Rook
  BYE
  Ron Siebert
  fall 2:43

  Andrew Gipe
  6-4
  Brock Zacherl
 
  T.J. Brandt
  4-2
  Wolfgang McStravick
 
  Nick Beneke
  11-0
  Joel Mowris
 
  Dustin Rook
  14-0
  Ethan Kenney
 

Brock Zacherl
  fall :31
  T.J. Brandt
  4-1
  Nick Beneke
  4-3
  Ethan Kenney
  7-3

  Nolan Barger
 
  T.J. Brandt
  5-2
  Colton Shorts
 
  Ethan Kenney
  2-1
  T.J. Brandt
 
  Colton Shorts
 
  Brock Zacherl
 
  Nick Beneke

  Nolan Barger
    fall 3:38
3rd place
  Ethan Kenney
    8-1
  Ethan Kenney
    7-0
5th place
  Colton Shorts
  5-0
7th place
  Nick Beneke
  7-1