2007 PJW State Championship Tournament 10_and_Under 70_Lbs ( back to results index)

Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
 
6-1 Rodney Brant Mercer
BYE
11-2 Greg Konieczy Philadelphia
2-2 Nolan Paronish Northern Cambria
9-1 Hunter Faith Tuscarora
BYE
BYE
3-1 Michael Kemerer Franklin Regional
4-1 Nico Brown Beth Center
BYE
1-2 Bryce Butler Connellsville
10-2 Blake Marks Southern Columbia
5-2 Tyler Blankenship Kane
8-2 Keller Watkins Edinboro
BYE
7-1 Drew Landefeld North Allegheny
11-1 Chad Saunders Pennsbury
BYE
6-2 Gavin Kroesen West Middlesex
9-2 Chris Weiler Waynesboro
3-2 Josh Maruca Franklin Regional
2-1 D.J. Hollingshead Altoona
BYE
1-1 Braden Fochtman Berlin
10-1 Cole Walter Midd-West
BYE
5-1 Willis Gruver Redbank Valley
4-2 Thomas James Canon McMillan
7-2 Kyle Scott West Allegheny
BYE
8-1 Deavin Gregory Erie
  Rodney Brant
  BYE
  Greg Konieczy
  4-2
  Hunter Faith
  BYE
  Michael Kemerer
  BYE
  Nico Brown
  BYE
  Blake Marks
  fall 1:30
  Tyler Blankenship
  fall 2:50
  Drew Landefeld
  BYE
  Chad Saunders
  BYE
  Chris Weiler
  fall :45
  Josh Maruca
  5-2
  Braden Fochtman
  BYE
  Cole Walter
  BYE
  Willis Gruver
  BYE
  Thomas James
  6-0
  Deavin Gregory
  BYE
  Greg Konieczy
  10-2
  Michael Kemerer
  11-0
  Blake Marks
  2-1
  Drew Landefeld
  fall 2:53
  Chris Weiler
  fall 3:29
  Josh Maruca
  fall 2:56
  Cole Walter
  fall :31
  Thomas James
  fall 3:43
  Michael Kemerer
  fall 3:23
  Blake Marks
  13-7
  Josh Maruca
  4-2
  Cole Walter
  7-0


  Michael Kemerer
  13-0

 Champion
  Michael Kemerer
  8-4
  Josh Maruca
  11-1
 

 

 

 



Consy First Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy Final
Nolan Paronish
Deavin Gregory
Willis Gruver
Bryce Butler
Braden Fochtman
Keller Watkins
Chad Saunders
Gavin Kroesen
Tyler Blankenship
D.J. Hollingshead
Nico Brown
Hunter Faith
Kyle Scott
Rodney Brant

  Deavin Gregory
  2-1
  Willis Gruver
  BYE
  Bryce Butler
  1-0
  Chad Saunders
  4-0
  Tyler Blankenship
  9-0
  D.J. Hollingshead
  2-1
  Hunter Faith
  BYE
  Rodney Brant
  6-2

  Willis Gruver
  9-1
  Drew Landefeld
 
  Chad Saunders
  14-0
  Greg Konieczy
 
  D.J. Hollingshead
  4-0
  Thomas James
 
  Hunter Faith
  10-1
  Chris Weiler
 

Willis Gruver
  5-3
  Greg Konieczy
  fall 1:38
  Thomas James
  6-4
  Chris Weiler
  5-0

  Cole Walter
 
  Willis Gruver
  6-2
  Blake Marks
 
  Chris Weiler
  8-4
  Willis Gruver
 
  Blake Marks
 
  Greg Konieczy
 
  Thomas James

  Cole Walter
    fall :31
3rd place
  Chris Weiler
    5-2
  Chris Weiler
    11-1
5th place
  Willis Gruver
  4-1
7th place
  Thomas James
  4-3