2007 PJW State Championship Tournament 10_and_Under 65_Lbs ( back to results index)

Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
 
1-1 A.C. Headlee Waynesburg
BYE
6-2 Joey Safner Greenville
7-2 Tommy Zummo Plum
11-1 Joshua Nichter West Chester
BYE
BYE
2-1 Sage Moist Mt. Union
3-1 Sam Krivus Hempfield
BYE
4-2 Anthony Welsh Beth Center
8-2 George McGuire Fort LeBoeuf
5-2 Kaleb Young Punxsutawney
9-2 Dylan Chatterton Central York
BYE
10-1 Trent Kowalski Central Columbia
6-1 Kyle Luben Meadville
BYE
1-2 Bubbie Jenkins Uniontown
11-2 Dan Martoccio Palisades
2-2 Dakota Everetts Huntingdon
7-1 Vincenzo Joseph Pittsburgh
BYE
4-1 Austin McDermitt Burgettstown
8-1 Jake Gromacki Erie
BYE
5-1 Cody Blankenship Kane
3-2 Jason Nolf Kittanning
10-2 Sam Miller Bloomsburg
BYE
9-1 Nicholas Shields Dallastown
  A.C. Headlee
  BYE
  Tommy Zummo
  3-2
  Joshua Nichter
  BYE
  Sage Moist
  BYE
  Sam Krivus
  BYE
  George McGuire
  fall 1:50
  Kaleb Young
  7-0
  Trent Kowalski
  BYE
  Kyle Luben
  BYE
  Dan Martoccio
  1-0
  Vincenzo Joseph
  fall 1:34
  Austin McDermitt
  BYE
  Jake Gromacki
  BYE
  Cody Blankenship
  BYE
  Jason Nolf
  11-0
  Nicholas Shields
  BYE
  A.C. Headlee
  5-0
  Joshua Nichter
  fall 1:13
  Sam Krivus
  11-0
  Trent Kowalski
  11-3
  Dan Martoccio
  6-0
  Vincenzo Joseph
  fall 2:59
  Cody Blankenship
  12-3
  Jason Nolf
  TF 3:54 18-2
  A.C. Headlee
  fall :52
  Sam Krivus
  7-1
  Vincenzo Joseph
  fall 2:43
  Jason Nolf
  6-2


  Sam Krivus
  5-2

 Champion
  Jason Nolf
  2-1
  Jason Nolf
  8-5
 

 

 

 



Consy First Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy Final
Joey Safner
Nicholas Shields
Jake Gromacki
Anthony Welsh
Austin McDermitt
Dylan Chatterton
Kyle Luben
Bubbie Jenkins
Kaleb Young
Dakota Everetts
George McGuire
Sage Moist
Sam Miller
Tommy Zummo

  Nicholas Shields
  9-3
  Jake Gromacki
  BYE
  Austin McDermitt
  fall :52
  Dylan Chatterton
  fall 1:29
  Bubbie Jenkins
  5-0
  George McGuire
  fall 2:26
  Sage Moist
  BYE
  Tommy Zummo
  2-1

  Nicholas Shields
  5-4
  Trent Kowalski
 
  Austin McDermitt
  7-3
  Joshua Nichter
 
  George McGuire
  2-1
  Cody Blankenship
 
  Tommy Zummo
  5-3
  Dan Martoccio
 

Trent Kowalski
  5-3
  Austin McDermitt
  5-1
  Cody Blankenship
  2-0
  Dan Martoccio
  2-0

  Vincenzo Joseph
 
  Austin McDermitt
  4-1
  A.C. Headlee
 
  Cody Blankenship
  2-0
  Austin McDermitt
 
  Cody Blankenship
 
  Trent Kowalski
 
  Dan Martoccio

  Vincenzo Joseph
    6-2
3rd place
  Vincenzo Joseph
    6-4
  A.C. Headlee
    4-1
5th place
  Austin McDermitt
  2-1
7th place
  Dan Martoccio
  2-1