2007 PJW State Championship Tournament 10_and_Under 45_Lbs ( back to results index)

Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
 
2-1 Izac Benson Mt. Union
BYE
5-2 Dontae Constable Brookville
1-2 Christian Staggers West Greene
4-1 Eric Holmes Beth Center
BYE
BYE
9-1 Benjamin Doll South Western
3-1 Tyler Griffiths Southmoreland
BYE
8-2 Leno Ciotti Erie
10- BYE
7-2 Jacob Best Fox Chapel
11-2 Matt Parker Pennridge
BYE
6-1 Maxwell Brown Meadville
5-1 Gavin Park Brookville
BYE
2-2 Geo Barzona Central Mountain
4-2 A J Walker Aliquippa
9-2 Chase Mowery South Western
1-1 Shawn Mishler Somerset
BYE
8-1 Kenyon Andrews Maplewood
10-1 Jaret Lane Southern Columbia
BYE
7-1 Ian Scarberry Shaler
3-2 Colin Weinell Blairsville
6-2 Seth Fehrs Laurel
BYE
11-1 Zach Kemmerer Lehighton
  Izac Benson
  BYE
  Dontae Constable
  10-0
  Eric Holmes
  BYE
  Benjamin Doll
  BYE
  Tyler Griffiths
  BYE
  Leno Ciotti
  BYE
  Matt Parker
  fall :27
  Maxwell Brown
  BYE
  Gavin Park
  BYE
  Geo Barzona
  fall :22
  Chase Mowery
  14-0
  Kenyon Andrews
  BYE
  Jaret Lane
  BYE
  Ian Scarberry
  BYE
  Colin Weinell
  fall :48
  Zach Kemmerer
  BYE
  Izac Benson
  2-1
  Benjamin Doll
  fall 1:04
  Tyler Griffiths
  fall 1:58
  Matt Parker
  7-0
  Gavin Park
  5-0
  Chase Mowery
  fall :48
  Jaret Lane
  15-0
  Zach Kemmerer
  TF 3:45 15-0
  Benjamin Doll
  11-0
  Tyler Griffiths
  9-3
  Chase Mowery
  6-1
  Zach Kemmerer
  4-2


  Tyler Griffiths
  4-3

 Champion
  Tyler Griffiths
  fall 1:21
  Chase Mowery
  6-4
 

 

 

 



Consy First Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy Final
Christian Staggers
Colin Weinell
Ian Scarberry
Kenyon Andrews
Jacob Best
Geo Barzona
A J Walker
Maxwell Brown
Shawn Mishler
Leno Ciotti
Eric Holmes
Seth Fehrs
Dontae Constable

  Colin Weinell
  fall 1:34
  Ian Scarberry
  BYE
  Kenyon Andrews
  BYE
  Geo Barzona
  fall :33
  Maxwell Brown
  fall 1:22
  Leno Ciotti
  fall 2:00
  Eric Holmes
  BYE
  Dontae Constable
  fall :19

  Colin Weinell
  10-2
  Matt Parker
 
  Geo Barzona
  4-3
  Izac Benson
 
  Leno Ciotti
  4-2
  Jaret Lane
 
  Dontae Constable
  2-0
  Gavin Park
 

Matt Parker
  9-2
  Izac Benson
  2-0
  Jaret Lane
  7-5
  Dontae Constable
  2-0

  Zach Kemmerer
 
  Matt Parker
  fall :27
  Benjamin Doll
 
  Dontae Constable
  4-0
  Matt Parker
 
  Dontae Constable
 
  Izac Benson
 
  Jaret Lane

  Zach Kemmerer
    4-0
3rd place
  Benjamin Doll
    OT 5-0
  Benjamin Doll
    4-0
5th place
  Matt Parker
  8-5
7th place
  Izac Benson
  5-0