2007 PJW State Championship Tournament 13_and_14 212_Lbs ( back to results index)

Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
 
1-1 Kyle Dunmeyer Meyersdale
BYE
5-2 Jesse Sheasley Ridgway
4-2 Corey Garry Fort Cherry
6-1 Kris Mason West Middlesex
BYE
BYE
7-1 Brian Beattie Burrel
10-1 Morgan Craig Abington Height
BYE
2-2 Luke Lantzy United
3-2 Nathan Reed Mt Pleasant
8-2 Lucas Goodwill Corry
9-2 Dan Hendley Brandywine Heights
BYE
11-1 Brandan Clark Methacton
5-1 Jimmy Antonelli St. Marys
BYE
1-2 Gary Coburn Albert Gallatin
6-2 Nicholas LaCamera Hickory
7-2 Mike Dietrich North Hills
4-1 Jeff Tarley Beth Center
BYE
2-1 Jamel Fortson Mt. Union
3-1 Anthony Deni Jeannette
BYE
8-1 Jacob Ebright Cambridge Springs
10-2 Joshua Mihalik Wellsboro
11-2 [no entry] BYE
BYE
9-1 Nick Stewart Central Dauphin
  Kyle Dunmeyer
  BYE
  Corey Garry
  3-0
  Kris Mason
  BYE
  Brian Beattie
  BYE
  Morgan Craig
  BYE
  Luke Lantzy
  fall 3:57
  Dan Hendley
  8-0
  Brandan Clark
  BYE
  Jimmy Antonelli
  BYE
  Nicholas LaCamera
  6-0
  Jeff Tarley
  fall 1:48
  Jamel Fortson
  BYE
  Anthony Deni
  BYE
  Jacob Ebright
  BYE
  Joshua Mihalik
  bye
  Nick Stewart
  BYE
  Corey Garry
  3-2
  Brian Beattie
  7-2
  Morgan Craig
  10-0
  Brandan Clark
  3-1
  Jimmy Antonelli
  fall 3:47
  Jeff Tarley
  4-2
  Anthony Deni
  4-3
  Joshua Mihalik
  4-2
  Corey Garry
  1-0
  Morgan Craig
  1-0
  Jeff Tarley
  fall 2:23
  Anthony Deni
  3-1


  Corey Garry
  OT 3-1

 Champion
  Jeff Tarley
  OT fall 5:29
  Jeff Tarley
  fall 2:50
 

 

 

 



Consy First Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy Final
Jesse Sheasley
Nick Stewart
Jacob Ebright
Nathan Reed
Jamel Fortson
Lucas Goodwill
Nicholas LaCamera
Gary Coburn
Dan Hendley
Mike Dietrich
Luke Lantzy
Kris Mason
[no entry] BYE
Kyle Dunmeyer

  Jesse Sheasley
  fall 1:48
  Jacob Ebright
  BYE
  Jamel Fortson
  fall 2:30
  Nicholas LaCamera
  fall 2:57
  Gary Coburn
  OT 2-1
  Mike Dietrich
  6-4
  Kris Mason
  BYE
  Kyle Dunmeyer
  bye

  Jacob Ebright
  fall 1:35
  Brandan Clark
 
  Jamel Fortson
  fall 2:21
  Brian Beattie
 
  Gary Coburn
  2-1
  Joshua Mihalik
 
  Kyle Dunmeyer
  5-2
  Jimmy Antonelli
 

Brandan Clark
  2-1
  Jamel Fortson
  2-1
  Joshua Mihalik
  fall 2:47
  Kyle Dunmeyer
  OT 6-4

  Anthony Deni
 
  Jamel Fortson
  5-0
  Morgan Craig
 
  Kyle Dunmeyer
  3-1
  Anthony Deni
 
  Kyle Dunmeyer
 
  Brandan Clark
 
  Joshua Mihalik

  Jamel Fortson
    9-1
3rd place
  Jamel Fortson
    4-1
  Morgan Craig
    3-2
5th place
  Anthony Deni
  OT 2-1
7th place
  Brandan Clark
  1-0