2007 PJW State Championship Tournament 13_and_14 187_Lbs ( back to results index)

Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
 
4-1 Jacob Linn Charleroi
BYE
5-2 Joe Ayers Coudersport
11-2 Matt Idelson Garnet Valley
10-1 Jake Eastman Elk Lake
BYE
BYE
6-1 Dillon Sarcinella Greenville
2-1 Zach Corl Central Mountain
BYE
3-2 Jake Stewart Greater Latrobe
9-2 Jimmer Miller Waynesboro
1-2 James Willison Somerset
7-2 Grant Colton Seneca Valley
BYE
8-1 Brandon Bradney Fort LeBoeuf
5-1 Andre Buck Clearfield
BYE
4-2 Tyler Cline Bentworth
10-2 Andy Engler Loyalsock
6-2 Jacob MacElroy Titusville
11-1 Scott Syrek OJ Roberts
BYE
3-1 Matt Grupp Penn Trafford
9-1 Kyle Wolf Central Dauphin
BYE
1-1 Tyler Perkins Jefferson Morgan
2-2 Johnathan Elliot Indiana
8-2 Aaron Bell East Erie
BYE
7-1 Adam Lazenga Bethel Park
  Jacob Linn
  BYE
  Matt Idelson
  fall 1:14
  Jake Eastman
  BYE
  Dillon Sarcinella
  BYE
  Zach Corl
  BYE
  Jake Stewart
  6-4
  Grant Colton
  fall 1:26
  Brandon Bradney
  BYE
  Andre Buck
  BYE
  Andy Engler
  8-1
  Scott Syrek
  9-5
  Matt Grupp
  BYE
  Kyle Wolf
  BYE
  Tyler Perkins
  BYE
  Johnathan Elliot
  8-0
  Adam Lazenga
  BYE
  Matt Idelson
  fall 3:54
  Dillon Sarcinella
  9-2
  Zach Corl
  fall 1:51
  Brandon Bradney
  fall 2:42
  Andy Engler
  5-2
  Scott Syrek
  4-1
  Kyle Wolf
  7-2
  Adam Lazenga
  4-2
  Dillon Sarcinella
  6-2
  Zach Corl
  7-2
  Scott Syrek
  9-0
  Adam Lazenga
  4-0


  Dillon Sarcinella
  fall 3:27

 Champion
  Scott Syrek
  11-5
  Scott Syrek
  12-3
 

 

 

 



Consy First Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy Final
Joe Ayers
Johnathan Elliot
Tyler Perkins
Jimmer Miller
Matt Grupp
James Willison
Andre Buck
Tyler Cline
Grant Colton
Jacob MacElroy
Jake Stewart
Jake Eastman
Aaron Bell
Jacob Linn

  Johnathan Elliot
  fall 1:11
  Tyler Perkins
  BYE
  Matt Grupp
  2-0
  Andre Buck
  fall 1:16
  Tyler Cline
  8-4
  Jacob MacElroy
  7-4
  Jake Eastman
  BYE
  Jacob Linn
  fall 1:48

  Johnathan Elliot
  4-2
  Brandon Bradney
 
  Matt Grupp
  7-4
  Matt Idelson
 
  Tyler Cline
  8-6
  Kyle Wolf
 
  Jake Eastman
  5-2
  Andy Engler
 

Brandon Bradney
  4-2
  Matt Idelson
  7-2
  Kyle Wolf
  7-0
  Jake Eastman
  8-4

  Adam Lazenga
 
  Matt Idelson
  9-7
  Zach Corl
 
  Kyle Wolf
  5-2
  Matt Idelson
 
  Zach Corl
 
  Brandon Bradney
 
  Jake Eastman

  Adam Lazenga
    7-1
3rd place
  Adam Lazenga
    1-0
  Kyle Wolf
    5-0
5th place
  Zach Corl
  8-6
7th place
  Jake Eastman
  7-2