2007 PJW State Championship Tournament 11_and_12 160_Lbs ( back to results index)

Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
 
5-1 A.J. Burnside Cameron County
BYE
7-2 Jesse James South Allegheny
8-2 Jacob Johnson Eisenhower
6-1 Nathaniel Warner Titusville
BYE
BYE
11-1 Brendan O’Conner North Penn
9-1 Matthew Bilodeau Conrad Weiser
BYE
3-2 Justin Kempka Hempfield
4-2 Jacob Fordyce Bentworth
1-2 John Phillips Albert Gallatin
2-2 Maverick Swartz Penns Valley
BYE
10-1 Ryan Longenberger Bloomburg
7-1 Dakota DesLauriers Burrel
BYE
5-2 Brandon Bowser Redbank Valley
6-2 Anthony McMillan Sharon
11- BYE
8-1 Ken Peters Eisenhower
BYE
3-1 John Dopplehauer Penn Trafford
4-1 Angelo Broglia Canon McMillan
BYE
1-1 Joe Phillips Jefferson Morgan
9-2 Ben Forbes Blue Mountain
10-2 Brad Emerick Coughlin
BYE
2-1 Caleb Daye Bald Eagle Area
  A.J. Burnside
  BYE
  Jesse James
  8-0
  Nathaniel Warner
  BYE
  Brendan O’Conner
  BYE
  Matthew Bilodeau
  BYE
  Jacob Fordyce
  5-3
  John Phillips
  fall 1:16
  Ryan Longenberger
  BYE
  Dakota DesLauriers
  BYE
  Brandon Bowser
  7-6
  Ken Peters
  BYE
  John Dopplehauer
  BYE
  Angelo Broglia
  BYE
  Joe Phillips
  BYE
  Brad Emerick
  fall 1:42
  Caleb Daye
  BYE
  A.J. Burnside
  OT 3-1
  Nathaniel Warner
  fall 2:29
  Matthew Bilodeau
  fall :39
  Ryan Longenberger
  10-2
  Dakota DesLauriers
  fall 1:52
  John Dopplehauer
  1-0
  Joe Phillips
  fall :48
  Brad Emerick
  fall 1:23
  A.J. Burnside
  OT 4-3
  Matthew Bilodeau
  8-2
  Dakota DesLauriers
  fall 1:05
  Joe Phillips
  fall 1:21


  Matthew Bilodeau
  8-0

 Champion
  Dakota DesLauriers
  7-2
  Dakota DesLauriers
  12-2
 

 

 

 



Consy First Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy Final
Jacob Johnson
Caleb Daye
Angelo Broglia
Justin Kempka
Ken Peters
Maverick Swartz
Brandon Bowser
Anthony McMillan
John Phillips
BYE
Jacob Fordyce
Brendan O’Conner
Ben Forbes
Jesse James

  Caleb Daye
  fall 1:46
  Angelo Broglia
  BYE
  Ken Peters
  4-3
  Brandon Bowser
  10-0
  John Phillips
  fall :51
  Jacob Fordyce
  BYE
  Brendan O’Conner
  BYE
  Ben Forbes
  3-2

  Caleb Daye
  3-0
  Ryan Longenberger
 
  Ken Peters
  3-2
  Nathaniel Warner
 
  John Phillips
  fall 1:40
  Brad Emerick
 
  Ben Forbes
  fall :28
  John Dopplehauer
 

Ryan Longenberger
  fall :33
  Nathaniel Warner
  fall 2:24
  John Phillips
  fall 1:40
  John Dopplehauer
  10-0

  Joe Phillips
 
  Ryan Longenberger
  11-0
  A.J. Burnside
 
  John Phillips
  fall :51
  Joe Phillips
 
  A.J. Burnside
 
  Nathaniel Warner
 
  John Dopplehauer

  Ryan Longenberger
    3-1
3rd place
  Ryan Longenberger
    4-0
  John Phillips
    9-3
5th place
  Joe Phillips
  fall 1:36
7th place
  Nathaniel Warner
  1-0