2007 PJW State Championship Tournament 13_and_14 157_Lbs ( back to results index)

Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
 
3-1 Nick Sofranko Derry Area
BYE
10-2 Matt Generotti Scranton Prep
5-2 Jacob Shields Brookville
8-1 Jermaine Easter Erie
BYE
BYE
4-1 Sam Guidi Fort Cherry
2-1 Scott Nolan Portage
BYE
1-2 Rich Hall Uniontown
9-2 Dylan Scheidt Schuylkill Valley
6-2 Ryan Kuhn Jamestown
11-2 Joe Stolfi Souderton
BYE
7-1 Troy Reaghard West Allegheny
10-1 Kegan Polastre Shamokin
BYE
3-2 Ryan Austin Penn Trafford
8-2 Ryan Greenwalt Wattsburg
4-2 Anthony Kashiwsky Hopewell
5-1 Dan Walters Clarion
BYE
1-1 Nickolas Shaulis Somerset
9-1 Colby Whitten Big Spring
BYE
6-1 Dennis Diodati Conneaut Lake
2-2 Cody Smith Tyrone
7-2 Dylan Martin Plum
BYE
11-1 Bob Scaramuzza Springfield
  Nick Sofranko
  BYE
  Jacob Shields
  4-2
  Jermaine Easter
  BYE
  Sam Guidi
  BYE
  Scott Nolan
  BYE
  Rich Hall
  2-1
  Joe Stolfi
  fall 4:23
  Troy Reaghard
  BYE
  Kegan Polastre
  BYE
  Ryan Greenwalt
  3-1
  Dan Walters
  7-0
  Nickolas Shaulis
  BYE
  Colby Whitten
  BYE
  Dennis Diodati
  BYE
  Dylan Martin
  2-1
  Bob Scaramuzza
  BYE
  Nick Sofranko
  fall 1:36
  Sam Guidi
  7-3
  Scott Nolan
  4-0
  Troy Reaghard
  11-1
  Kegan Polastre
  8-4
  Dan Walters
  5-3
  Colby Whitten
  OT Fall 4:52
  Bob Scaramuzza
  fall 1:12
  Nick Sofranko
  6-1
  Troy Reaghard
  7-1
  Dan Walters
  9-6
  Bob Scaramuzza
  fall 1:10


  Troy Reaghard
  1-0

 Champion
  Troy Reaghard
  3-1
  Bob Scaramuzza
  10-0
 

 

 

 



Consy First Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy Final
Matt Generotti
Dylan Martin
Dennis Diodati
Dylan Scheidt
Nickolas Shaulis
Ryan Kuhn
Ryan Greenwalt
Ryan Austin
Joe Stolfi
Anthony Kashiwsky
Rich Hall
Jermaine Easter
Cody Smith
Jacob Shields

  Matt Generotti
  7-1
  Dennis Diodati
  BYE
  Nickolas Shaulis
  5-1
  Ryan Greenwalt
  1-0
  Joe Stolfi
  11-7
  Anthony Kashiwsky
  7-0
  Jermaine Easter
  BYE
  Jacob Shields
  9-0

  Dennis Diodati
  fall 1:42
  Scott Nolan
 
  Nickolas Shaulis
  fall 1:55
  Sam Guidi
 
  Joe Stolfi
  3-2
  Colby Whitten
 
  Jermaine Easter
  6-4
  Kegan Polastre
 

Dennis Diodati
  4-0
  Sam Guidi
  4-2
  Joe Stolfi
  6-4
  Jermaine Easter
  TF 2:24 15-0

  Dan Walters
 
  Sam Guidi
  fall 2:55
  Nick Sofranko
 
  Jermaine Easter
  TF 1:38 15-0
  Dan Walters
 
  Nick Sofranko
 
  Dennis Diodati
 
  Joe Stolfi

  Sam Guidi
    10-2
3rd place
  Jermaine Easter
    5-0
  Jermaine Easter
    7-3
5th place
  Nick Sofranko
  9-1
7th place
  Joe Stolfi
  5-3