2007 PJW State Championship Tournament 13_and_14 147_Lbs ( back to results index)

Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
 
6-1 Stephen Ceremuga Commodore Perry
BYE
11-2 Will Bachert North Penn
2-2 Bradley Grieb Bellefonte
9-1 Kyle Flohr Fairfield
BYE
BYE
3-1 Andrew Farbarik Franklin Regional
4-1 Gary Kiefer Fort Cherry
BYE
1-2 Nick Baer Somerset
10-2 George Simms Wyoming Valley West
5-2 Wil Beauseighner Clearfield
8-2 Anthony Novakowski Iroquois
BYE
7-1 Connor Buker Upper Saint Clair
11-1 John Staudenmayer Colonial
BYE
6-2 Jacob Burnside Titusville
9-2 Tate Moore West Shore
3-2 Devon Cesario Ligonier Valley
2-1 Ryan Burnheimer Westmont
BYE
1-1 Anthonie Farrar Carmichaels
10-1 Nathaniel Brown Lewisburg
BYE
5-1 Zack Zelcs Ridgway
4-2 Dillon Transport Center
7-2 Jimmy Keller Plum
BYE
8-1 Michael Pollard Corry
  Stephen Ceremuga
  BYE
  Bradley Grieb
  6-3
  Kyle Flohr
  BYE
  Andrew Farbarik
  BYE
  Gary Kiefer
  BYE
  Nick Baer
  OT 7-5
  Anthony Novakowski
  8-4
  Connor Buker
  BYE
  John Staudenmayer
  BYE
  Tate Moore
  5-2
  Ryan Burnheimer
  4-0
  Anthonie Farrar
  BYE
  Nathaniel Brown
  BYE
  Zack Zelcs
  BYE
  Jimmy Keller
  3-2
  Michael Pollard
  BYE
  Bradley Grieb
  7-6
  Andrew Farbarik
  6-5
  Nick Baer
  2-0
  Connor Buker
  5-3
  John Staudenmayer
  3-0
  Ryan Burnheimer
  2-1
  Nathaniel Brown
  9-0
  Michael Pollard
  fall 1:57
  Andrew Farbarik
  6-1
  Connor Buker
  6-1
  John Staudenmayer
  4-0
  Nathaniel Brown
  6-4


  Andrew Farbarik
  7-4

 Champion
  Andrew Farbarik
  14-2
  John Staudenmayer
  1-0
 

 

 

 



Consy First Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy Final
Will Bachert
Jimmy Keller
Zack Zelcs
George Simms
Anthonie Farrar
Wil Beauseighner
Tate Moore
Jacob Burnside
Anthony Novakowski
Devon Cesario
Gary Kiefer
Kyle Flohr
Dillon Transport
Stephen Ceremuga

  Will Bachert
  4-0
  Zack Zelcs
  BYE
  George Simms
  11-4
  Tate Moore
  fall :46
  Jacob Burnside
  3-1
  Gary Kiefer
  8-1
  Kyle Flohr
  BYE
  Stephen Ceremuga
  6-1

  Zack Zelcs
  4-2
  Nick Baer
 
  Tate Moore
  4-2
  Bradley Grieb
 
  Jacob Burnside
  3-0
  Michael Pollard
 
  Kyle Flohr
  5-2
  Ryan Burnheimer
 

Nick Baer
  5-0
  Tate Moore
  2-1
  Michael Pollard
  2-0
  Kyle Flohr
  2-0

  Nathaniel Brown
 
  Tate Moore-Jacobs
  6-2
  Connor Buker
 
  Michael Pollard
  7-2
  Tate Moore-Jacobs
 
  Connor Buker
 
  Nick Baer
 
  Kyle Flohr

  Nathaniel Brown
    2-1
3rd place
  Nathaniel Brown
    2-0
  Michael Pollard
    9-2
5th place
  Connor Buker
  1-0
7th place
  Kyle Flohr
  11-0