2007 PJW State Championship Tournament 11_and_12 125_Lbs ( back to results index)

Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
 
2-1 Gervon Simon Johnstown
BYE
11-2 Shane Peltonen Souderton
9-2 Michael Orner Northern York
6-1 RJ Swartz Mercer
BYE
BYE
8-1 Shawn Lutton Corry
3-1 Dakota Datz Southmoreland
BYE
1-2 Jon Baer Somerset
4-2 Kyle Cline Bentworth
7-2 Kevin Clemens North Allegheny
10-2 Justin Knee South Williamsport
BYE
5-1 Steven Krehan St. Marys
11-1 Larry Gordon Norristown
BYE
2-2 Zach Pinkas Forest Hills
6-2 Carl Rossi Laurel
8-2 Jaykup Durlin Youngsville
9-1 Thomas Price Elco
BYE
1-1 Neil Yoder North Star
4-1 Cody Wiercioch Charleroi
BYE
7-1 Matthew McCutcheon Kiski Area
3-2 Ben Hoyman Derry Area
5-2 Nick Stuckey Cameron County
BYE
10-1 Sadiq Burkholder Loyalsock
  Gervon Simon
  BYE
  Michael Orner
  2-0
  RJ Swartz
  BYE
  Shawn Lutton
  BYE
  Dakota Datz
  BYE
  Kyle Cline
  fall :34
  Kevin Clemens
  fall 1:41
  Steven Krehan
  BYE
  Larry Gordon
  BYE
  Carl Rossi
  9-7
  Thomas Price
  fall 1:45
  Neil Yoder
  BYE
  Cody Wiercioch
  BYE
  Matthew McCutcheon
  BYE
  Nick Stuckey
  13-2
  Sadiq Burkholder
  BYE
  Gervon Simon
  3-0
  Shawn Lutton
  5-4
  Kyle Cline
  9-4
  Kevin Clemens
  5-1
  Larry Gordon
  fall :54
  Thomas Price
  fall 2:24
  Matthew McCutcheon
  5-2
  Nick Stuckey
  fall 2:34
  Shawn Lutton
  2-0
  Kyle Cline
  fall 2:42
  Larry Gordon
  3-2
  Matthew McCutcheon
  fall :38


  Kyle Cline
  fall :53

 Champion
  Larry Gordon
  fall 1:15
  Larry Gordon
  10-0
 

 

 

 



Consy First Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy Final
Shane Peltonen
Sadiq Burkholder
Cody Wiercioch
Jon Baer
Neil Yoder
Justin Knee
Carl Rossi
Zach Pinkas
Steven Krehan
Jaykup Durlin
Dakota Datz
RJ Swartz
Ben Hoyman
Michael Orner

  Shane Peltonen
  5-0
  Cody Wiercioch
  BYE
  Neil Yoder
  11-2
  Justin Knee
  6-4
  Steven Krehan
  7-0
  Dakota Datz
  fall :49
  RJ Swartz
  BYE
  Michael Orner
  fall 1:45

  Cody Wiercioch
  6-1
  Kevin Clemens
 
  Neil Yoder
  fall 2:36
  Gervon Simon
 
  Steven Krehan
  4-0
  Nick Stuckey
 
  RJ Swartz
  2-0
  Thomas Price
 

Kevin Clemens
  4-2
  Neil Yoder
  7-0
  Steven Krehan
  5-3
  Thomas Price
  6-0

  Matthew McCutcheon
 
  Neil Yoder
  10-5
  Shawn Lutton
 
  Thomas Price
  fall :41
  Neil Yoder
 
  Shawn Lutton
 
  Kevin Clemens
 
  Steven Krehan

  Matthew McCutcheon
    TF 2:00 16-0
3rd place
  Matthew McCutcheon
    7-0
  Thomas Price
    4-0
5th place
  Shawn Lutton
  4-3
7th place
  Kevin Clemens
  1-0