2007 PJW State Championship Tournament 13_and_14 107_Lbs ( back to results index)

Round of 32 Preliminaries Quarterfinals Semi-Finals Final
 
2-1 Mitchell Port Bellefonte
BYE
11-2 Matt Rappo Council Rock
9-2 Zach Thomson Mechanicsburg
6-1 Mason Beckman Reynolds
BYE
BYE
8-1 Steve Spearman Erie
3-1 Trevor Medlang Franklin Regional
BYE
1- BYE
4-2 Dylan Flemming Burgettstown
7-2 Jeremy Landowski Burrell
10-2 Walker Slaughter Danville
BYE
5-1 Derek Brothers Curwensville
11-1 Joey Rizzolino Easton
BYE
2-2 Evan Henderson United
6-2 Cody Copeland Conneaut Lake
8-2 Riley Smith Fort LeBoeuf
9-1 David Faust Blue Mountain
BYE
1-1 Jacob Durbin West Greene
4-1 Adam Lucarini Fort Cherry
BYE
7-1 Christopher Jablonski Shaler
3-2 Dante DeCario Derry Area
5-2 Trevor McCauley Redbank Valley
BYE
10-1 Josh Lahr Shamokin
  Mitchell Port
  BYE
  Matt Rappo
  7-5
  Mason Beckman
  BYE
  Steve Spearman
  BYE
  Trevor Medlang
  BYE
  Dylan Flemming
  BYE
  Jeremy Landowski
  2-1
  Derek Brothers
  BYE
  Joey Rizzolino
  BYE
  Evan Henderson
  5-0
  David Faust
  7-3
  Jacob Durbin
  BYE
  Adam Lucarini
  BYE
  Christopher Jablonski
  BYE
  Dante DeCario
  4-0
  Josh Lahr
  BYE
  Mitchell Port
  12-3
  Steve Spearman
  fall 1:29
  Trevor Medlang
  7-4
  Jeremy Landowski
  5-4
  Evan Henderson
  fall 1:56
  David Faust
  8-1
  Christopher Jablonski
  fall 3:40
  Dante DeCario
  7-1
  Mitchell Port
  2-1
  Jeremy Landowski
  12-7
  Evan Henderson
  fall :45
  Christopher Jablonski
  4-1


  Mitchell Port
  3-0

 Champion
  Evan Henderson
  3-2
  Evan Henderson
  6-1
 

 

 

 



Consy First Round Consy 2nd Round Consy 3rd Round Consy 4th Round Consy 5th Round Consy Final
Zach Thomson
Josh Lahr
Adam Lucarini
BYE
Jacob Durbin
Walker Slaughter
Joey Rizzolino
Cody Copeland
Derek Brothers
Riley Smith
Dylan Flemming
Mason Beckman
Trevor McCauley
Matt Rappo

  Josh Lahr
  9-7
  Adam Lucarini
  BYE
  Jacob Durbin
  BYE
  Walker Slaughter
  fall 2:16
  Cody Copeland
  5-0
  Dylan Flemming
  3-2
  Mason Beckman
  BYE
  Matt Rappo
  3-1

  Josh Lahr
  TF 2:43 16-1
  Trevor Medlang
 
  Walker Slaughter
  TF 2:31 15-0
  Steve Spearman
 
  Cody Copeland
  fall :54
  Dante DeCario
 
  Mason Beckman
  7-2
  David Faust
 

Trevor Medlang
  4-2
  Steve Spearman
  7-1
  Cody Copeland
  fall 2:29
  Mason Beckman
  7-1

  Christopher Jablonski
 
  Steve Spearman
  16-6
  Jeremy Landowski
 
  Mason Beckman
  4-3
  Christopher Jablonski
 
  Jeremy Landowski
 
  Trevor Medlang
 
  Cody Copeland

  Steve Spearman
    7-2
3rd place
  Mason Beckman
    4-3
  Mason Beckman
    5-2
5th place
  Christopher Jablonski
  4-0
7th place
  Cody Copeland
  fall :57