These are 2004 Results -------

There were 37 matches for Nazareth in the 2004 PJW State Championship Tournament. -------

10&Under - Pigtail - Zachary Horan, Nazareth FALL Tim Dusch, Hopewell, 2:41
10&Under - Pigtail - Ryan Krecker, Nazareth DEC Cam Cianci, Greenville, 6-1
10&Under - Pigtail - Patrick McMullan, Nazareth BYE
11-12 - Pigtail - Frank Stocker, Nazareth BYE
11-12 - Pigtail - Rocky Doto, Nazareth BYE
13-14 - Pigtail - Anthony Valles, Nazareth BYE
13-14 - Pigtail - Joe McMullan, Nazareth DEC Eric Fenton, St. George, 5-2
10&Under - Preliminary - Zachary Horan, Nazareth TF Max Marzolf, Wellsboro, 15-0
10&Under - Preliminary - Ryan Krecker, Nazareth DEC Ben Johnson, Franklin Regional, 1-0
10&Under - Preliminary - Patrick McMullan, Nazareth FALL Brandon Sherman, Conneaut Lake, 2:27
11-12 - Preliminary - Kasey Davis, Cochranton MAJOR Frank Stocker, Nazareth, 16-8
11-12 - Preliminary - Brooks Lohr, Richland DEC Rocky Doto, Nazareth, 8-4
13-14 - Preliminary - Anthony Valles, Nazareth MAJOR Matthew Laird, Conneaut Lake, 12-2
13-14 - Preliminary - Joe McMullan, Nazareth DEC Joseph Paouncic, Greensburg Salem, 8-6
11-12 - Consy 1st Round - Frank Stocker, Nazareth FALL Zach Helsley, Somerset, 2:54
11-12 - Consy 1st Round - Rocky Doto, Nazareth FALL Heith Hicks, Loyalsock, 1:30
10&Under - Quarterfinal - Zachary Horan, Nazareth FALL Austin Matthews, Mercer, 2:50
10&Under - Quarterfinal - Ryan Krecker, Nazareth MAJOR Matthew Ritz, Crestwood, 15-2
10&Under - Quarterfinal - Matthew McCutcheon, Kiski Area MAJOR Patrick McMullan, Nazareth, 10-0
13-14 - Quarterfinal - Anthony Valles, Nazareth DEC Shane Ross, Brookville, 6-0
13-14 - Quarterfinal - Dan Mahoney, Baldwin-Whitehall DEC Joe McMullan, Nazareth, 8-2
11-12 - Consy 2nd Round - Anthony Petrarca, Franklin Regional FOR Frank Stocker, Nazareth,
11-12 - Consy 2nd Round - Fabio Boccuzzi, Hickory ..: no result :.. Rocky Doto, Nazareth,
10&Under - Consy 3rd Round - Patrick McMullan, Nazareth DEC Wesley Phipps, Grove City, 11-6
13-14 - Consy 3rd Round - Joe McMullan, Nazareth DEC Caleb David, Grove City, 1-0
10&Under - Semi-Final - Zachary Horan, Nazareth MAJOR Ty Dively, Clayburg-Kimmel, 13-4
10&Under - Semi-Final - Ryan Krecker, Nazareth DEC Kevin Monper, North Allegheny, 4-0
13-14 - Semi-Final - Walter Peppelman, Central Dauphin DEC Anthony Valles, Nazareth, OT 6-4
10&Under - Consy 4th Round - Patrick McMullan, Nazareth DEC Tanner Garry, Fort Cherry, 2-1
13-14 - Consy 4th Round - Brian Kochik, Bald Eagle Area DEC Joe McMullan, Nazareth, 6-4
10&Under - Consy 5th Round - Patrick McMullan, Nazareth DEC Logan Walstrom, Philipsburg-Osceola, 6-5
13-14 - Consy 5th Round - Anthony Valles, Nazareth FALL Glenn Winslow, Cambria Heights, 2:19
10&Under - Finals - 65 Lbs: Final,Zachary Horan, Nazareth DEC Sean Edmondson, Bristol Township, 6-4 tiebreak
10&Under - Finals - 70 Lbs: Final,Luke Frey, Montoursville DEC Ryan Krecker, Nazareth, 4-0
10&Under - Finals - 3rd/4th, Jayshon Wilson, Carlisle MAJOR Patrick McMullan, Nazareth, 8-0
13-14 - Finals - 3rd/4th, Anthony Valles, Nazareth MAJOR Matt Yocco, Brandywine, 14-3
13-14 - Finals - 7th/8th, Joe McMullan, Nazareth DEC Joseph Paouncic, Greensburg Salem, 5-3