These are 2004 Results -------

There were 40 matches for Mercer in the 2004 PJW State Championship Tournament. -------

10&Under - Pigtail - Jarett Scotch, North East MAJOR Preston Hoover, Mercer, 16-5
10&Under - Pigtail - Anton Martinez, North Hills DEC Rodney Brant, Mercer, 6-1
10&Under - Pigtail - Austin Matthews, Mercer BYE
10&Under - Pigtail - Adam Matthews, Mercer BYE
10&Under - Pigtail - Kyle Mariacher, Mercer BYE
10&Under - Pigtail - Josh Bafia, Huntingdon DEC Alec Gawne, Mercer, 3-1
10&Under - Pigtail - R.J. Swartz, Mercer BYE
10&Under - Pigtail - Trevor Cogar, Spring Grove FALL Timmy Stainbrook, Mercer, 0:54
13-14 - Pigtail - Austin Proctor, Shippensburg MAJOR Tyler Hile, Mercer, 12-1
13-14 - Pigtail - Justin Angermeier, Mercer BYE
10&Under - Preliminary - Austin Matthews, Mercer DEC Brandon Choate, Blue Mountain, 4-2
10&Under - Preliminary - Like Fry, Montoursville DEC Adam Matthews, Mercer, 5-3
10&Under - Preliminary - Kyle Mariacher, Mercer DEC Markel Keys, Erie, 7-5
10&Under - Preliminary - R.J. Swartz, Mercer DEC Larry Gordon, Norristown Area, 9-2
13-14 - Preliminary - Justin Angermeier, Mercer DEC David Kovach, Seneca Valley, 8-1
10&Under - Consy 1st Round - Travis Sonson, Hopewell FALL Preston Hoover, Mercer, 1:45
10&Under - Consy 1st Round - Kyle Krasavage, Wyoming Valley West MAJOR Rodney Brant, Mercer, 9-0
10&Under - Consy 1st Round - Adam Matthews, Mercer BYE
10&Under - Consy 1st Round - Nathan McGregor, Punxsutawney DEC Alec Gawne, Mercer, 2-0
10&Under - Consy 1st Round - Jimmy Antonelli, St.Marys FALL Timmy Stainbrook, Mercer, 0:24
13-14 - Consy 1st Round - Corey Carlson, Erie FALL Tyler Hile, Mercer, 1:34
10&Under - Quarterfinal - Zachary Horan, Nazareth FALL Austin Matthews, Mercer, 2:50
10&Under - Quarterfinal - Kyle Mariacher, Mercer DEC Brandon Parker, Norristown Area, 5-3 OT
10&Under - Quarterfinal - R.J. Swartz, Mercer DEC Anthony Miller, Oswayo Valley, 5-4
13-14 - Quarterfinal - Justin Angermeier, Mercer DEC Andrew Snyder, Connellsville East, 7-6
10&Under - Consy 2nd Round - Adam Matthews, Mercer MAJOR Mike Ardeno, Trinity, 12-0
10&Under - Consy 3rd Round - Adam Matthews, Mercer MAJOR Mike Ardeno, Trinity, 12-0
10&Under - Consy 3rd Round - Ty Lydic, Greater Latrobe DEC Austin Matthews, Mercer, 5-0
10&Under - Consy 3rd Round - Adam Matthews, Mercer DEC Matthew Ritz, Crestwood, 8-4
10&Under - Semi-Final - Kyle Mariacher, Mercer DEC Kristopher Williams, Carlynton, 6-4
10&Under - Semi-Final - Scott Page, Dover TF R.J. Swartz, Mercer, 18-2 4:00
13-14 - Semi-Final - Joshua Roosa, Crestwood MAJOR Justin Angermeier, Mercer, 10-2
10&Under - Consy 4th Round - Adam Matthews, Mercer DEC Zach Beitz, Juniata, 3-2
10&Under - Consy 5th Round - Steven Spearman, Erie DEC Adam Matthews, Mercer, 3-2
10&Under - Consy 5th Round - Colynn Cook, Franklin Regional DEC R.J. Swartz, Mercer, 7-0
13-14 - Consy 5th Round - Matt Ryan, Canon McMillan MAJOR Justin Angermeier, Mercer, 12-1
10&Under - Finals - 80 Lbs: Final,Aaron McKinney, West Allegheny DEC Kyle Mariacher, Mercer, 9-4
10&Under - Finals - 5th/6th, Adam Matthews, Mercer MAJOR David Faust, Blue Mountain, 11-0
10&Under - Finals - 5th/6th, Anthony Miller, Oswayo Valley DEC R.J. Swartz, Mercer, 11-5
13-14 - Finals - 5th/6th, Justin Angermeier, Mercer DEC Russ Sichak, Richland, 5-3