These are 2004 Results -------

There were 29 matches for Harborcreek in the 2004 PJW State Championship Tournament. -------

10&Under - Pigtail - Dylan Matz, Harborcreek DEC Austin Klucker, East Pennsboro, 8-5
10&Under - Pigtail - Cody Bootes, Harborcreek MAJOR Cameron Kovacs, West Mifflin, 8-0
11-12 - Pigtail - Ryan Johnson, Harborcreek DEC Zach Helsley, Somerset, 4-2
11-12 - Pigtail - Kris Hess, Harborcreek BYE
11-12 - Pigtail - Sam Kuhn, Harborcreek BYE
13-14 - Pigtail - Kris Heitzenrater, Harborcreek BYE
13-14 - Pigtail - Tim McAndrew, Harborcreek DEC Johnny Kazalas, Keystone Oaks, 1-0
13-14 - Pigtail - Ryan Tyree, Burgettstown FALL Jeffery Hawryliw, Harborcreek, 1:29
10&Under - Preliminary - Briar Malischewski, Quakertown MAJOR Dylan Matz, Harborcreek, 9-0
10&Under - Preliminary - Anthony Miller, Oswayo Valley TF Cody Bootes, Harborcreek, 16-0
11-12 - Preliminary - Jermey Landowski, Burrell MAJOR Ryan Johnson, Harborcreek, 8-0
11-12 - Preliminary - Sam Sherlock, West Mifflin FALL Kris Hess, Harborcreek, 3:55
11-12 - Preliminary - Sam Kuhn, Harborcreek FALL Ben Kramer, Avonworth, 0:59
13-14 - Preliminary - Kris Heitzenrater, Harborcreek DEC Bradley Phillips, Jefferson Morgan, OT 6-4
13-14 - Preliminary - Tim McAndrew, Harborcreek DEC Alex Cressley, Punxsutawney, 4-2
10&Under - Consy 1st Round - Tyler Zoccoli, Sharon DEC Dylan Matz, Harborcreek, 2-1
10&Under - Consy 1st Round - Cody Bootes, Harborcreek FALL Stephen Kuchka, Berwick, 1:53
11-12 - Consy 1st Round - Tyler Watts, South Williamsport DEC Ryan Johnson, Harborcreek, 5-0
11-12 - Consy 1st Round - Kris Hess, Harborcreek DEC Ronny Schram, Canon McMillan, 7-2
13-14 - Consy 1st Round - Kraig Smith, Hopewell DEC Jeffery Hawryliw, Harborcreek, 3-2
11-12 - Quarterfinal - Jimmy Sheptock, Southern Lehigh DEC Sam Kuhn, Harborcreek, 11-4
13-14 - Quarterfinal - Tim Hubbard, Smethport DEC Kris Heitzenrater, Harborcreek, 6-3
13-14 - Quarterfinal - Justin Wieller, Northampton FALL Tim McAndrew, Harborcreek, 1:37
10&Under - Consy 2nd Round - Larry Gordon, Norristown Area DEC Cody Bootes, Harborcreek, 4-2
11-12 - Consy 2nd Round - Johnny Pezza, Norwin DEC Kris Hess, Harborcreek, 5-2
10&Under - Consy 3rd Round - Larry Gordon, Norristown Area DEC Cody Bootes, Harborcreek, 4-2
11-12 - Consy 3rd Round - Scott Knarr, Northern Cambria DEC Sam Kuhn, Harborcreek, 5-2
13-14 - Consy 3rd Round - Ryan Link, Penn Cambria DEC Kris Heitzenrater, Harborcreek, 4-1
13-14 - Consy 3rd Round - Joseph Paouncic, Greensburg Salem DEC Tim McAndrew, Harborcreek, 4-3