These are 2004 Results -------

There were 35 matches for Albert Gallat in the 2004 PJW State Championship Tournament. -------

10&Under - Pigtail - Jake Wisener, Ringgold FALL Grayling Sanders, Albert Gallatin, 1:53
10&Under - Pigtail - Andrew Hill, Clearfield DEC Tim Ritz, Albert Gallatin, OT TB 3-2
11-12 - Pigtail - Dan Karpency, Albert Gallatin BYE
11-12 - Pigtail - Jamie Callender, Council Rock DEC Cody Mitchell, Albert Gallatin, OT 9-7
13-14 - Pigtail - Doug Sweigard, Central Dauphin FALL Brad Zitney, Albert Gallatin, 1:19
13-14 - Pigtail - Lance Bryson, Albert Gallatin BYE
13-14 - Pigtail - Kevin Bella, Albert Gallatin BYE
13-14 - Pigtail - David Mitchell, Albert Gallatin BYE
13-14 - Pigtail - Joseph Thomas, Albert Gallatin DEC Russell Landis, Montgomery, 2-1
11-12 - Preliminary - Marshall Peppelman, Central Dauphin FALL Dan Karpency, Albert Gallatin, 1:36
13-14 - Preliminary - Lance Bryson, Albert Gallatin DEC Ryan Herring, Mahanoy Area, 4-0
13-14 - Preliminary - Jurdan Maier, Canon McMillan DEC Kevin Bella, Albert Gallatin, 2-0
13-14 - Preliminary - David Mitchell, Albert Gallatin DEC Brandon Zepp, Conewago Valley, 2-1
13-14 - Preliminary - Kenneth Davis, Beth Center FALL Joseph Thomas, Albert Gallatin, 1:03
10&Under - Consy 1st Round - Ian Saylor, Berlin DEC Grayling Sanders, Albert Gallatin, 3-2
10&Under - Consy 1st Round - Brandon Sherman, Conneaut Lake DEC Tim Ritz, Albert Gallatin, 12-6
11-12 - Consy 1st Round - Dan Karpency, Albert Gallatin MAJOR Andrew Lucarini, Fort Cherry, 17-3
11-12 - Consy 1st Round - Shane Krise, St.Marys DEC Cody Mitchell, Albert Gallatin, 4-2
13-14 - Consy 1st Round - Chris Stay, Beth Center DEC Brad Zitney, Albert Gallatin, OT 1-0
13-14 - Consy 1st Round - Kevin Bella, Albert Gallatin BYE
13-14 - Consy 1st Round - Matt Hageder, Ligonier Valley FALL Joseph Thomas, Albert Gallatin, 0:55
13-14 - Quarterfinal - Lance Bryson, Albert Gallatin MAJOR David Crowell, Easton, 9-0
13-14 - Quarterfinal - Tyler Coombe, Bloomsburg FALL David Mitchell, Albert Gallatin, 1:56
11-12 - Consy 2nd Round - Dan Karpency, Albert Gallatin MAJOR Dylan Caprio, Central Mountain, 11-2
13-14 - Consy 2nd Round - Johnny Kazalas, Keystone Oaks DEC Kevin Bella, Albert Gallatin, 6-3
11-12 - Consy 3rd Round - Dan Karpency, Albert Gallatin DEC James Stockhausen, Erie, 5-0
13-14 - Consy 3rd Round - David Mitchell, Albert Gallatin FALL Eric Herrold, Penns Valley, 2:49
13-14 - Semi-Final - Lance Bryson, Albert Gallatin FALL Chad Sindoni, Athens, 3:24
11-12 - Consy 4th Round - Dan Karpency, Albert Gallatin DEC Colton Hitlan, Connellsville East, 2-0
13-14 - Consy 4th Round - David Mitchell, Albert Gallatin DEC Jesse Heubel, Wattsburg, 5-1
11-12 - Consy 5th Round - Dan Karpency, Albert Gallatin DEC Nicky Gordon, Wyoming Seminary, 5-1
13-14 - Consy 5th Round - Cory Rutt, Easton DEC David Mitchell, Albert Gallatin, 3-0
11-12 - Finals - 3rd/4th, Joeseph Waltko, North Allegheny DEC Dan Karpency, Albert Gallatin, OT 3-2
13-14 - Finals - 140 Lbs:Lance Bryson, Albert Gallatin DEC Ryan Ochalek, Oil City, 2-0
13-14 - Finals - 5th/6th, Tyler Coombe, Bloomsburg DEC David Mitchell, Albert Gallatin, 9-4