Area 2 qualifiers 2000

10 and under
45,Tyler Mullen,Johnstown,Corey Thomas,Bedford
50,Ronnie Garbinsky,Tyrone,Tanner Ripple,Bedford
55,Andrew Alton,Central Mountain,Ryan Link,Penn Cambria
60,Nic Bedelyon,Indian Valley,Glenn Winslow,Cambria Heights
65,Ted Sunday,State College,Chad Miller,Richland
70,Matt Bonson,Lewistown,Lyle Killinger,Central Mountain
75,Brandon Pfahler,Chestnut Ridge,Mike Robinson,Lewistown
80,Quentin Wright,State College,Marco Pecora,Richland
85,Quinten Cameron,Westmont,Zac Bennett,Westmont
90,Donnie Conrad,Tyrone,Zach Bender,Altoona
95,Matt Gregg,Lewistown,Skylar Romig,Indian Valley
105,Kevin Struble,Bald Eagle Area,Dimitri Sidorick,P-O
120,Brian Kochik,Bald Eagle Area,Josh Wensel,Bellefonte
150,Brant Clouser,Altoona,Nick Colabove,Altoona
*
11 and 12
60,Brandon Reish,Bellefonte,Tom Ripple,Bedford
65,Josh Snyder,Hyndman,Snuff Walter,Mt. Union
70,Jake Snyder,Hyndman,Justin Shafranish,Indian Valley
75,Randy Allison,Hyndman,Jack Crissman,State College
80,Kyle Dolan,Central Mountain,Gary Paronish,Northern Cambria
85,Jared Baxter,Forest Hills,Brent Willison,Hyndman
90,Garrett Scott,Juniata Valley,John Whistler,Richland
95,Chris Decker,State College,Chuck Boring,United
100,Landis Wright,State College,Jacob Brambley,Everett
105,Craig Broadbent,Indiana,Mike Cook,Bald Eagle Area
115,Andrew Nave,Everett,Justin Masorti,State College
125,Mike Young,Bedford,Adam Capitosti,Untied
140,Kevin Lonesky,Forest Hills,Bill Brown,Central
160,Sean Barndt,Bellefonte,Brian Shaw,Hollidaysburg
200,Josh Cherish,Glendale,Mike Dixon,Bellefonte
*

13 and 14
75,Adam Whetstone,Claysburg-Kimmel,Shane Valko,Forest Hills
80,Jim Cicarelli,Huntingdon,Derek Howsare,Chestnut Ridge
85,Jake Strayer,Forest Hills,Thad Westley,Tyrone
90,Brandon Behrer,State College,Brian Jones,P-O
95,Clint Shirk,Bald Eagle Area,Andy Adams,Central Mountain
100,Brett Young,Bald Eagle Area,Eryn Wagner,Bald Eagle Area
105,Casey Moore,Central Mountain,David Fisher,Bald Eagle Area
110,Ron Repak,Richland,Stoney Dugan,Central Cambria
115,Art Moss,Forest Hills,Scott Maney,Bald Eagle Area
120,Mark Fisher,Bald Eagle Area,Corey Ickes,Chestnut Ridge
125,Matt Lower,State College,Eric Miller,Forest Hills
130,Shane Finnegan,Chestnut Ridge,Derek Krouse,Westmont
135,Monty Rockey,Bald Eagle Area,Brandon Weyandt,Bedford
145,Cody Gallaher,Forest Hills,Brock Bickle,Bald Eagle Area
155,Matt Fetzer,Indian Valley,Nick Paluch,Forest Hills
170,Philip Bomberger,Juniata,Tyler McCall,Central Mountain
190,Marc Decker,State College,Damien Gresko,Huntingdon
250,Nathan Morris,Central Cambria,Joel Yoder,Bald Eagle Area
*